Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Dec 4 - 6, 2015
Pool A
Jamie Murphy
Halifax, NS
0.800  2-1  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Rene Comeau
Fredericton, NB
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Terry Odishaw
Moncton, NB
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Roach
Saint John, NB
0.600  3-0  0-2  1-1  1-0  1-1 
Robert Campbell
Charlottetown, PEI
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Damien Lahiton
Moncton, NB
0.000  0-0  0-5  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Pool B
Peter Case
Saint John, NB
0.800  1-0  3-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Brent MacDougall
Halifax, NS
0.800  2-0  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Jeremy Mallais
Saint John , NB
0.600  2-2  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Rick Perron
Saint John, NB
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyler Harris
Charlottetown, PEI
0.200  0-2  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Aaron Young
Woodstock, NB
0.200  1-2  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Jason Vaughan
saint john, NB
0.800  4-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glen MacLeod
Halifax, NS
0.600  3-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mitch Downey
Saint John, NB
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike Flemming
Halifax, NS
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Dave Sullivan
Saint John, NB
0.400  0-0  2-3  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Wayne Tallon
Fredericton, NB
0.400  2-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Dec 4, 15 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jason Roach Damien Lahiton 8-6    Final (EE)
4 Jeremy Mallais Peter Case 4-5    Final (8)
5 Rene Comeau Jamie Murphy 3-5    Final (7)
6 Tyler Harris Aaron Young 5-4    Final (8)
7 Terry Odishaw Robert Campbell 2-6    Final (7)
8 Brent MacDougall Rick Perron 6-3    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 4, 15 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Mike Flemming Dave Sullivan 6-7    Final (EE)
7 Mitch Downey Wayne Tallon 6-1    Final (6)
8 Glen MacLeod Jason Vaughan 6-2    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 4, 15 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Rene Comeau Terry Odishaw 6-3    Final (8)
4 Aaron Young Rick Perron 3-8    Final (6)
5 Damien Lahiton Robert Campbell 3-5    Final (8)
6 Brent MacDougall Jeremy Mallais 6-5    Final (EE)
7 Jamie Murphy Jason Roach 6-5    Final (EE)
8 Peter Case Tyler Harris 6-2    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 4, 15 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Dave Sullivan Glen MacLeod 2-11    Final (7)
5 Mitch Downey Jason Vaughan 4-7    Final (7)
6 Wayne Tallon Mike Flemming 2-7    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 4, 15 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Rick Perron Jeremy Mallais 2-8    Final (6)
4 Tyler Harris Brent MacDougall 0-6    Final (4)
5 Jason Roach Terry Odishaw 1-7    Final (4)
6 Robert Campbell Rene Comeau 4-7    Final (8)
7 Aaron Young Peter Case 5-4    Final (8)
8 Damien Lahiton Jamie Murphy 1-6    Final (5)
Sat, Dec 5, 15 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Jason Vaughan Mike Flemming 7-2    Final (7)
6 Glen MacLeod Mitch Downey 4-7    Final (8)
8 Dave Sullivan Wayne Tallon 1-6    Final (5)
Sat, Dec 5, 15 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Brent MacDougall Peter Case 5-8    Final (7)
4 Robert Campbell Jason Roach 5-6    Final (8)
5 Rick Perron Tyler Harris 5-3    Final (7)
6 Jamie Murphy Terry Odishaw 5-7    Final (8)
7 Rene Comeau Damien Lahiton 8-3    Final (6)
8 Jeremy Mallais Aaron Young 6-2    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 5, 15 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jason Vaughan Wayne Tallon 6-3    Final (7)
4 Mitch Downey Dave Sullivan 4-8    Final (7)
7 Mike Flemming Glen MacLeod 2-8    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 5, 15 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jamie Murphy Robert Campbell 9-6    Final (8)
4 Terry Odishaw Damien Lahiton 7-0    Final (4)
5 Aaron Young Brent MacDougall 0-7    Final (4)
6 Peter Case Rick Perron 4-2    Final (8)
7 Jeremy Mallais Tyler Harris 5-0    Final (2)
8 Jason Roach Rene Comeau 8-5    Final (EE)
Sat, Dec 5, 15 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Wayne Tallon Glen MacLeod 8-3    Final (7)
6 Jason Vaughan Dave Sullivan 5-3    Final (7)
8 Mike Flemming Mitch Downey 7-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

WCF World Team Rankings schedule launches with Curling Stadium set to broadcast Major Tour events in Ontario, Manitoba, Saskatchewan and Minnesota.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑
Fatal error: Call to a member function query() on null in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/functions_basic.php on line 4637