USER:: WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic

Curling Scores

G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Dec 1 - 3, 2017
Pool A
James Grattan
Oromocto, NB
1.000  1-0  4-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Terry Odishaw
Moncton , NB
0.800  4-1  0-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Mark Dacey
Halifax, NS
0.600  1-1  2-1  2-2  0-0  0-1 
Chad Stevens
Halifax, NS
0.400  2-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Brent MacDougall
Halifax, NS
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Zac Blanchard
Fredericton, NB
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Stuart Thompson
Dartmouth, NS
0.800  1-1  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Jones
Moncton, NB
0.600  3-2  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kendal Thompson
Halifax, NS
0.600  1-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeremy Mallais
Saint John, NB
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Trent Skanes
St. John's, NL
0.400  1-0  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Alex Robichaud
Moncton, NB
0.200  1-3  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Robert Mayhew
Halifax, NS
0.800  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie Murphy
Halifax, NS
0.800  2-0  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Wayne Tallon
Fredericton, NB
0.600  3-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Paul Dexter
Halifax, NS
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paul Dobson
Saint John, NB
0.400  2-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dave Sullivan
Saint John, NB
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Dec 1, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Wayne Tallon Jamie Murphy 7-8    Final (EE)
6 Robert Mayhew Paul Dobson 8-3    Final (7)
7 Paul Dexter Dave Sullivan 8-4    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 1, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Scott Jones Stuart Thompson 2-5    Final (8)
4 James Grattan Zac Blanchard 7-5    Final (7)
5 Jeremy Mallais Trent Skanes 7-1    Final (6)
6 Chad Stevens Brent MacDougall 9-7    Final (8)
7 Kendal Thompson Alex Robichaud 6-1    Final (4)
8 Mark Dacey Terry Odishaw 4-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Dec 1, 17 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jamie Murphy Robert Mayhew 5-2    Final (6)
2 Paul Dobson Paul Dexter 1-9    Final (5)
3 Wayne Tallon Dave Sullivan 9-8    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 1, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Chad Stevens James Grattan 3-5    Final (8)
4 Brent MacDougall Terry Odishaw 2-5    Final (7)
5 Alex Robichaud Scott Jones 3-6    Final (7)
6 Stuart Thompson Jeremy Mallais 4-2    Final (8)
7 Zac Blanchard Mark Dacey 4-5    Final (8)
8 Kendal Thompson Trent Skanes 3-6    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 1, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Dave Sullivan Robert Mayhew 2-8    Final (5)
6 Wayne Tallon Paul Dexter 8-1    Final (4)
7 Jamie Murphy Paul Dobson 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 2, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Zac Blanchard Terry Odishaw 6-7    Final (8)
4 Kendal Thompson Stuart Thompson 1-6    Final (4)
5 Mark Dacey Chad Stevens 8-7    Final (8)
6 Trent Skanes Alex Robichaud 5-6    Final (8)
7 Scott Jones Jeremy Mallais 4-3    Final (8)
8 Brent MacDougall James Grattan 1-5    Final (4)
Sat, Dec 2, 17 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Paul Dobson Wayne Tallon 5-7    Final (7)
2 Dave Sullivan Jamie Murphy 5-8    Final (7)
3 Paul Dexter Robert Mayhew 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 2, 17 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Mark Dacey Brent MacDougall 6-1    Final (7)
4 Alex Robichaud Jeremy Mallais 3-6    Final (7)
5 Terry Odishaw James Grattan 4-6    Final (8)
6 Scott Jones Kendal Thompson 1-3    Final (7)
7 Stuart Thompson Trent Skanes 3-6    Final (8)
8 Chad Stevens Zac Blanchard 6-2    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 2, 17 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Jamie Murphy Paul Dexter 8-4    Final (8)
7 Robert Mayhew Wayne Tallon 8-3    Final (6)
8 Paul Dobson Dave Sullivan 8-2    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 2, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jeremy Mallais Kendal Thompson 1-5    Final (3)
4 Trent Skanes Scott Jones 1-6    Final (6)
5 Zac Blanchard Brent MacDougall 4-7    Final (8)
6 James Grattan Mark Dacey 5-4    Final (8)
7 Terry Odishaw Chad Stevens 5-2    Final (7)
8 Alex Robichaud Stuart Thompson 4-6    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Whyte Aims to Build On Early Momentum at KW Fall Classic

Whyte Aims to Build On Early Momentum at KW Fall Classic

Ross Whyte (photo: Graeme Hart, PPA) opens with a 6-3 win over Fraser Reid as they look to build on early season momentum.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑