World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel -- SFM

Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2017
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
1.  Edin, Niklas 0.450 626.387
2.  Gushue, Brad 0.440 598.439
8.  Smith, Kyle 0.380 369.054
9.  De Cruz, Peter 0.370 341.448
11.  Ulsrud, Thomas 0.350 311.050
12.  Walstad, Steffen 0.340 303.961
19.  McCormick, Heath 0.270 217.176
21.  Mouat, Bruce 0.250 190.898
23.  Drummond, Greg 0.250 181.068
29.  Pfister, Marc 0.250 147.904
40.  Stjerne, Rasmus 0.200 109.606
42.  Mabergs, Patric 0.200 108.422
44.  Brewster, Tom 0.200 99.553
48.  Schwaller, Yannick 0.200 95.279
52.  van Dorp, Jaap 0.150 85.000
63.  Baumann, Alexander 0.150 61.114
64.  Attinger, Felix 0.150 55.651
65.  Kauste, Aku 0.150 54.914
66.  Staehli, Stefan 0.150 44.048
72.  Lindstroem, Kristian 0.150 39.828
93.  Sik, David 0.150 31.716
94.  Retornaz, Joel 0.150 30.754
99.  Hess, Yves 0.150 28.590
119.  Wunderer, Sebastian 0.100 19.293
125.  Misun, David 0.100 16.941
154.  Snitil, Jiri 0.100 10.478
193.  Hess, Jan 0.100 4.517
198.  Sciboz, Kim-Lloyd 0.100 3.959
210.  Bangerter, Christian 0.050 2.684
221.  Bruggmann, Rolf 0.050 2.250
223.  Tabery, Krystof 0.050 1.892
267.  Heinimann, Christian 0.050 0.000
Teams Total: 6.200
Purse Factor: 1.189
Teams Factor: 1.500
Teams Scale: 0.750
Importance Factor: 1.000
Strength of Field: 8.293

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑