World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PG1v2 -- Sat, Feb 23 -- 6:00pm CT
MB (Einarson) Final
WC (Jones) (10)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 8:00am ET
Aube Final
Anderson (4)
Melanson Final
Odishaw (4)
Flannery 6th
Sherrard
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 9:00am AT
Hicks 6th
Ross
Comeau 6th
Graham
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith 11  Final
Altus (4)
Dukes Final
Aubrey (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 9:00am ET
Mooney 2nd
Pulli
Prohaska 2nd
Casper
Shaw 2nd
Krumme
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

David Bohn wins Atkins Curling Supplies Classic

Oct 13 - 16, 2017

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 16 -- 4:00pm CT
Bohn Final
Smith (8)
Central Time (CT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   David Bohn $2,000  18.968 
2.   Jordan Smith $1,500  14.903 
3.   Tanner Lott $1,050  11.516 
3.   Dennis Bohn $1,050  11.516 
5.   JT Ryan $800  6.097 
5.   Julien Leduc $800  6.097 
5.   Hayden Forrester $800  6.097 
5.   Riley Smith $800  6.097 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown: 1st: $2,000 2nd: $1,500 3/4: $1,050 5-8: $800
 
 
Location
Assiniboine Memorial Curling Club
940 Vimy Road
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
 
Contact
Rob Atkins
E: atkinsclassic@atkinscurling.com
P: 204-668-2875

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PG1v2 -- Sat, Feb 23 -- 6:00pm CT
MB (Einarson) Final
WC (Jones) (10)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 8:00am ET
Aube Final
Anderson (4)
Melanson Final
Odishaw (4)
Flannery 6th
Sherrard
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 9:00am AT
Hicks 6th
Ross
Comeau 6th
Graham
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith 11  Final
Altus (4)
Dukes Final
Aubrey (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 9:00am ET
Mooney 2nd
Pulli
Prohaska 2nd
Casper
Shaw 2nd
Krumme
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑