World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 4:30pm NT
Carey 2nd
Rocque
Hasselborg 3rd
Homan
Jones 2nd
Team Scheidegger
Yoshimura 3rd
Stern
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 4:30pm NT
Mouat 2nd
De Cruz
M: China Open
Chongqi, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:30am ET
Dropkin Final
van Dorp (EE)
Nyman Final
Kim (6)
Schnider Final
Zou (7)
Calvert Final
Glukhov (6)
W: China Open
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 2:45am ET
Kanai Final
Kovaleva (7)
Han Final
Bear (7)
Brown Final
Kim (8)
Schori Final
Jentsch (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:45pm GMT
Lottenbach 7th
Muirhead
Bryce Final
Gallacher (7)
Reed Final
Turner (5)
Carson 7th
McNay
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 3:00pm ET
Tuma 3rd
Grabowski
Murray 4th
Scheibach
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 2:00pm CT
Kitchens 3rd
Viau
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 10:30am MT
Walsh Final
Bain (8)
Rogers 11  Final
Delorey (8)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 12:30pm ET
Naugler Final
Kaeser (7)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Carey wins 2011 DEKALB Superspiel

Mar 17 - 21, 2011

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Mon, Mar 21 -- 2:00pm CT
Montford Final
Carey (8)
Central Time (CT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Chelsea Carey $6,000  10.720 
2.   Michelle Montford $3,000  6.700 
3.   Jennifer Jones $2,000  5.360 
3.   Joelle Brown $2,000  5.360 
5.   Kristen Phillips $1,600  4.020 
5.   Lisa DeRiviere $1,600  4.020 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown:
1st: $6,000
2nd: $3,000
3/4: $2,000
5/6: $1,600

TO ENTER: Cheques payable to
Morris Curling Club MCT
C/0 Brian Recksiedler or Kris Mazinke
Box 171 Morris, Man. ROG IKO

HOTELS: Let us know the number of rooms needed and we will ensure the rooms are booked.

TRAVEL: Nearest airport is Winnipeg (YWG) Inform us of your flight times and we will make arrangements to pick your team up.

Further Info:
Brian Recksiedler (204-746-6618) (brian@morriscurlingclub.org)
Resby Coutts (204-799-2250) (resby@thecurler.com)
Barb Stevenson (204-746-8938) (barb@morriscurlingclub.org)
Kris Mazinke (204-746-2086) (krissimmaz@hotmail.com)
 
 
Location
Morris Curling Club
350 Main Street,
Morris, Manitoba, Canada
 
Contact
Brian Recksiedler
E: brian@morriscurlingclub.org
P: 204-746-6618

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 4:30pm NT
Carey 2nd
Rocque
Hasselborg 3rd
Homan
Jones 2nd
Team Scheidegger
Yoshimura 3rd
Stern
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 4:30pm NT
Mouat 2nd
De Cruz
M: China Open
Chongqi, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00am NT
Dropkin Final
van Dorp (EE)
Nyman Final
Kim (6)
Schnider Final
Zou (7)
Calvert Final
Glukhov (6)
W: China Open
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 4:15am NT
Kanai Final
Kovaleva (7)
Han Final
Bear (7)
Brown Final
Kim (8)
Schori Final
Jentsch (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:45pm GMT
Lottenbach 7th
Muirhead
Bryce Final
Gallacher (7)
Reed Final
Turner (5)
Carson 7th
McNay
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 3:00pm ET
Tuma 3rd
Grabowski
Murray 4th
Scheibach
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 2:00pm CT
Kitchens 3rd
Viau
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 10:30am MT
Walsh Final
Bain (8)
Rogers 11  Final
Delorey (8)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 12:30pm ET
Naugler Final
Kaeser (7)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑