World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Prohaska  
Mooney  
Casper  
Shaw  
Pulli  
Marasciulo  
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith  
Dukes  
Lank  
Aubrey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Grand Slam: Trail Appliances Autumn Gold -- A Event

Oct 6 - 9, 2006
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Kelly Scott
D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Kelly Scott
Andrea Crawford
Glenys Bakker
D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Kelly Scott
D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Glenys Bakker
Janet Harvey
Liudmila Privivkova
D5 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Kelly Scott
D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Liudmila Privivkova
Cheryl Bernard
Liudmila Privivkova
Brittany Gregor
D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]
D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Kyla MacLachlan
Kyla MacLachlan
Diane Foster
D7 - Sat 7:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]
D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Diane Foster
LaDawn Funk
Stefanie Lawton
D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Stefanie Lawton
D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Stefanie Lawton
Karen Fallis
Jo-Ann Rizzo
Jo-Ann Rizzo
D5 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]
D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Jo-Ann Rizzo
Renelle Bryden
Jo-Ann Rizzo
Renee Sonnenberg
D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]
D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Renee Sonnenberg
Cathy King
Jennifer Jones
D2 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Heather Rankin
Heather Rankin
Kristy McDonald
D4 - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Bingyu Wang
D2 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Bingyu Wang
Bingyu Wang
Sherry Middaugh
D5 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Crystal Webster
D2 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Sherry Middaugh
Sherry Anderson
Crystal Webster
Krista McCarville
D4 - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]
D2 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Crystal Webster
Crystal Webster
Deb Santos
D7 - Sat 7:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]
D2 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Deb Santos
Terry Loschuk
Jenn Hanna
D4 - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Kerry Galusha
D2 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Kerry Galusha
Kerry Galusha
Amber Holland
Amber Holland
D5 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
D2 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Amber Holland
Moe Meguro
Amber Holland
Barb Spencer
D4 - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]
D2 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Barb Spencer
Shannon Kleibrink

Curling Scores

: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Prohaska  
Mooney  
Casper  
Shaw  
Pulli  
Marasciulo  
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith  
Dukes  
Lank  
Aubrey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑