World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Safeway Championship -- Playoffs

Feb 4 - 8, 2015
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Jeff Stoughton
 
Jared Kolomaya

D12 - Fri 7:45pm
Loser to 7
SCORES
  [1]

Reid Carruthers
Jeff Stoughton

Jeff Stoughton

Reid Carruthers

Qualifier B   [9]
D14 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES

Kelly Marnoch
D13 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 10
SCORES
  [5]  
Reid Carruthers
Jeff Stoughton
  [7] D13 - Sat 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES

D12 - Fri 7:45pm
Loser to 7
SCORES
  [2]

Jason Gunnlaugson
 Qualifier A
Kelly Marnoch

Jason Gunnlaugson

Braden Calvert
Jason Gunnlaugson

D12 - Fri 7:45pm
Loser to 8
SCORES
  [3]

Jared Kolomaya
Braden Calvert

Braden Calvert

Jared Kolomaya

Qualifier B   [10]
D14 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES

Mike McEwen
D13 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 9
SCORES
  [6]  
Mike McEwen
Braden Calvert
  [8] D13 - Sat 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES

D12 - Fri 7:45pm
Loser to 8
SCORES
  [4]

Mike McEwen
 Qualifier A
Evan Martin

Evan Martin

 
 
A:
Reid Carruthers

Reid Carruthers

PGs - Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 13
SCORES
  [11]
Mike McEwen

A:
Mike McEwen

CF - Sun 2:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [14]
Reid Carruthers

Champion
B:
Jeff Stoughton
SF - Sun 9:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [13]
Mike McEwen

PGs - Sat 6:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [12]
Jeff Stoughton

B:
Braden Calvert

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑