World Curling Report

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Safeway Championship -- Playoffs

Feb 9 - 13, 2011
Times shown as Default (ET)
Jeff Stoughton
 
Mike McEwen

D12 - Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 7
SCORES
  [1]

Jeff Stoughton
Mike McEwen

Andy Stewart

Andy Stewart

Qualifier B   [9]
D14 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES

Rob Fowler
D13 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 10
SCORES
  [5]  
Jeff Stoughton
Randy Neufeld
  [7] D13 - Sat 10:00am
Loser Out
SCORES

D12 - Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 7
SCORES
  [2]

Rob Fowler
 Qualifier A
Randy Neufeld

Randy Neufeld

Mike McEwen
Rob Fowler

D12 - Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 8
SCORES
  [3]

Mike McEwen
Vic Peters

Bob Sigurdson

Bob Sigurdson

Qualifier B   [10]
D14 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES

Vic Peters
D13 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 9
SCORES
  [6]  
Terry McNamee
Vic Peters
  [8] D13 - Sat 10:00am
Loser Out
SCORES

D12 - Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 8
SCORES
  [4]

Terry McNamee
 Qualifier A
Vic Peters

Terry McNamee

 
 
A:
Jeff Stoughton

Jeff Stoughton

PGs - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 13
SCORES
  [11]
Terry McNamee

A:
Terry McNamee

CF - Sun 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [14]
Jeff Stoughton

Champion
B:
Mike McEwen
SF - Sun 10:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [13]
Mike McEwen

PGs - Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [12]
Mike McEwen

B:
Vic Peters

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Thomas Ulsrud (photo by Celine Stucki / WCF) reunited this season with Torger Nergaard, competing this weekend at opening Norway Cup event.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑