World Curling Report

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Safeway Championship -- Playoffs

Feb 18 - 22, 2009
Times shown as Default (ET)
Jeff Stoughton
 
Peter Nicholls

D12 - Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 7
SCORES
  [1]

Jeff Stoughton
Mike McEwen

Mike McEwen

Mike McEwen

Qualifier B   [9]
D14 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES

Brendan Taylor
D13 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 10
SCORES
  [5]  
Jeff Stoughton
Mike McEwen
  [7] D13 - Sat 10:00am
Loser Out
SCORES

D12 - Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 7
SCORES
  [2]

Brendan Taylor
 Qualifier A
Bob Sigurdson

Bob Sigurdson

Peter Nicholls
Brendan Taylor

D12 - Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 8
SCORES
  [3]

Peter Nicholls
Kerry Burtnyk

Daley Peters

Daley Peters

Qualifier B   [10]
D14 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES

Kerry Burtnyk
D13 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 9
SCORES
  [6]  
Reid Carruthers
Kerry Burtnyk
  [8] D13 - Sat 10:00am
Loser Out
SCORES

D12 - Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 8
SCORES
  [4]

Reid Carruthers
 Qualifier A
Kerry Burtnyk

Reid Carruthers

 
 
A:
Jeff Stoughton

Jeff Stoughton

PGs - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 13
SCORES
  [11]
Reid Carruthers

A:
Reid Carruthers

CF - Sun 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [14]
Jeff Stoughton

Champion
B:
Mike McEwen
SF - Sun 10:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [13]
Kerry Burtnyk

PGs - Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [12]
Kerry Burtnyk

B:
Kerry Burtnyk

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Thomas Ulsrud (photo by Celine Stucki / WCF) reunited this season with Torger Nergaard, competing this weekend at opening Norway Cup event.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑