World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:30am ET
Jentsch 10  Final
Madisson (7)
Kovaleva Final
Feltscher (8)
Kim Final
Dudt (7)
Han Final
Skrlik (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 1:00am ET
Glukhov Final
Zou (7)
van Dorp Final
Horgan (7)
Ruohonen Final
Nyman (8)
Kim Final
Schnider (7)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:00pm ET
Watling 3rd
Peterson
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe 4th
Bohn
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Gim Final
Birt (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Jones Final
Grattan (7)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:30pm CET
Andersson/Granbom Final
Turmann/Lill (8)
Fransson/Koehn Final
Regza/Regza (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:00pm CT
Meachem Final
Sutherland (7)
Wills Final
Kleiter (7)
Hartung Final
Armstrong (8)
Gamble Final
Comfort (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Manitoba Viterra Championship -- B Event

Feb 8 - 12, 2017
A Event | B Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Daley Peters
Steve Irwin
8
Thu 7:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [37]
Steve Irwin
4
Wed 8:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [29]
Steve Irwin
Greg Mikolajek
10
Fri 12:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [45]
Steve Irwin
Kelly Marnoch
8
Thu 7:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [38]
Kelly Marnoch
11
Fri 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [49]
Trevor Loreth
4
Wed 8:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [30]
Wayne Ewasko
To Playoffs
Wayne Ewasko
Trevor Loreth
Randy Neufeld
Travis Bale
7
Thu 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [39]
Travis Bale
4
Wed 8:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [31]
Travis Bale
Travis Graham
10
Fri 12:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [46]
Dennis Bohn
Dennis Bohn
8
Thu 7:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [40]
Dennis Bohn
11
Fri 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [50]
Dennis Bohn
4
Wed 8:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [32]
Robbie Fisher
To Playoffs
Rob Atkins
Taylor McIntyre
Jason Gunnlaugson
JT Ryan
7
Thu 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [41]
Jason Gunnlaugson
5
Thu 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [33]
JT Ryan
Jim Renwick
10
Fri 12:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [47]
Jason Gunnlaugson
Hayden Forrester
7
Thu 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [42]
Kyle Foster
11
Fri 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [51]
Jason Gunnlaugson
5
Thu 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [34]
Kyle Foster
To Playoffs
Kyle Foster
Sean Grassie
Braden Calvert
Derek Oryniak
8
Thu 7:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [43]
Derek Oryniak
7
Thu 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [35]
Derek Oryniak
Shaun Parsons
10
Fri 12:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [48]
Derek Oryniak
Richard Muntain
8
Thu 7:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [44]
Ray Baker
11
Fri 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [52]
David Bohn
7
Thu 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [36]
Ray Baker
To Playoffs
Graham Freeman
David Bohn

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 10:30am GMT
Jentsch 10  Final
Madisson (7)
Kovaleva Final
Feltscher (8)
Kim Final
Dudt (7)
Han Final
Skrlik (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 6:00am GMT
Glukhov Final
Zou (7)
van Dorp Final
Horgan (7)
Ruohonen Final
Nyman (8)
Kim Final
Schnider (7)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:00pm ET
Watling 3rd
Peterson
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe 4th
Bohn
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Gim Final
Birt (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Jones Final
Grattan (7)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:30pm CET
Andersson/Granbom Final
Turmann/Lill (8)
Fransson/Koehn Final
Regza/Regza (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:00pm CT
Meachem Final
Sutherland (7)
Wills Final
Kleiter (7)
Hartung Final
Armstrong (8)
Gamble Final
Comfort (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑