World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Port Elgin Superspiel -- A Event

Nov 18 - 20, 2016
A Event | B Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Jon St. Denis

D1 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [1]

Patrick Morris

Patrick Morris

Al Hutchinson
D5 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES

  [17]
Patrick Morris

D1 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [2]

Al Hutchinson

Damien Villard

D9 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Dayna Deruelle

Dayna Deruelle
Qualifier

D3 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [18]
Dayna Deruelle

Richard Krell

Daryl Shane

D2 - Fri 11:15am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [5]

Daryl Shane

David Gravelle

Brandon Corbett
D5 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [19]
John Young Jr.

D2 - Fri 11:15am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [6]

John Young Jr.

John Young Jr.

D9 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]
Tanner Horgan

Team Sakrete
Qualifier

D4 - Fri 4:15pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [20]
Tanner Horgan

Tanner Horgan

Ryan LeDrew

D1 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [9]

Ryan LeDrew

Craig Milburn

Peter Mellor
D5 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [21]
Peter Mellor

D1 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [10]

Peter Mellor

Rob Lobel

D9 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 49
SCORES
  [27]
Team Tuck

Codey Maus
Qualifier

D3 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [22]
Team Tuck

Team Tuck

Ian Dickie

D2 - Fri 11:15am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [13]

Scott Ferguson

Scott Ferguson

Mike Benjamins
D5 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [23]
Scott Ferguson

D2 - Fri 11:15am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [14]

Mike Benjamins

Bob Armstrong

D9 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [28]
Brent Ross

Chris Gardner
Qualifier

D4 - Fri 4:15pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [24]
Brent Ross

Brent Ross

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑