Curling Scores

M: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Thu, May 26 -- 7:00pm ET
Hirata Final
Tanida 10  (9)
Yanagisawa  
Sato  
Shimizu Final
Maeda (9)
Kanda Final
Ishimura (9)
W: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, May 26 -- 4:00am ET
Kotani Final
Kitazawa (9)
Yoshimura Final
Kanai (10)
Tabata Final
Ogawa (6)
Fujisawa Final
Nakamura (10)
W: World Junior Curling Championships
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, May 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SWE (Dryburgh) Final
JPN (Yamamoto) (10) Watch Live Curling!
NOR (Mesloe) Final
USA (Strouse) 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel -- C Event

Nov 18 - 21, 2016
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)

Walt Morris

 

D12-S:2-ARENA - Sun 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [73]
Tiffany McLean

Tiffany McLean

Cassie Potter
D10-S:C-MOR - Sat 9:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [66]

Tiffany McLean
D15-S:F-MOR - Sun 9:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [79]

D7-S:F-MOR - Sat 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [60]

Deb McCreanor
Qualifier

Deb McCreanor
Allison Flaxey

Beth Peterson

D8-S:A-MOR - Sat 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [67]

Margaretha Sigfridsson

Margaretha Sigfridsson
D12-S:4-ARENA - Sun 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [74]

Margaretha Sigfridsson

D14-S:F-MOR - Sun 6:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [80]

Briane Meilleur
Qualifier

D12-S:B-MOR - Sun 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [75]

Briane Meilleur

Joelle Brown

Cathy Overton-Clapham

D12-S:D-MOR - Sun 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [76]

Cathy Overton-Clapham

Rachel Burtnyk

Jacqueline Harrison
D14-S:B-MOR - Sun 6:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [81]

D8-S:5-ARENA - Sat 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [70]

Julie Tippin
Qualifier

Julie Tippin
D12-S:E-MOR - Sun 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [77]

Julie Tippin

Chantelle Eberle

Colleen Kilgallen

Hayley Bergman
D10-S:F-MOR - Sat 9:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [71]

Jessica Schultz

D7-S:C-MOR - Sat 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [63]

Jessica Schultz

Jessica Schultz
D12-S:5-ARENA - Sun 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [78]
Team Einarson

Team Einarson
D15-S:B-MOR - Sun 9:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [82]

Qualifier

Shannon Birchard

Curling Scores

M: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, May 27 -- 1:00am CET
Hirata Final
Tanida 10  (9)
Yanagisawa  
Sato  
Shimizu Final
Maeda (9)
Kanda Final
Ishimura (9)
W: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, May 26 -- 4:00am ET
Kotani Final
Kitazawa (9)
Yoshimura Final
Kanai (10)
Tabata Final
Ogawa (6)
Fujisawa Final
Nakamura (10)
W: World Junior Curling Championships
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, May 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SWE (Dryburgh) Final
JPN (Yamamoto) (10) Watch Live Curling!
NOR (Mesloe) Final
USA (Strouse) 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Fujisawa 2-0 after first day at Japan Curling Championships

Fujisawa 2-0 after first day at Japan Curling Championships

The Olympic silver medalists from Kitami (Photo: Anil Mungal/GSOC) began their quest at the Japanese National Championship with two wins on the first day of competition.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑