Curling Scores

B: Summer Series
Saquenay, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Aug 12 -- 4:00pm ET
Jauron Final
Fortin (7)
Lapointe Final
Patry (6)
King Final
Lauzon (7)
M: Summer Series
St-Felicien, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Aug 12 -- 8:00pm ET
Munroe  
Savard  
Desgagnes  
Roberge  
Kean  
Gagne  
W: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Aug 7 -- 2:00am ET
Yoshimura Final
Minami (8) Watch Live Curling!
Ha Final
Kitazawa (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Aug 6 -- 8:00pm ET
Jeong Final
Morozumi (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jeong Final
Sato (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jun 17 -- 12:00am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jun 16 -- 7:00pm ET
Gim Final
Ha (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 25 - 27, 2016
Pool A
John Morris
Vernon, BC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeff Guignard
Vancouver, BC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Grant Dezura
Maple Ridge, BC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dylan Johnston
, NONT
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Dean Joanisse
Maple Ridge, BC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Dangerfield
Victoria, BC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jon Solberg
Whitehorse, YK
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matthew McCrady
New Westminster, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Brent Pierce
Whitehorse, YK
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Adam Cseke
Kelowna, BC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glen Jackson
Victoria, BC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Will House
Vancouver, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Sean Geall
Kelowna, BC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wes Craig
Victoria, BC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrew Bilesky
New Westminster , BC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jordan Kiss
Abbotsford, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 25, 16 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Andrew Bilesky Jordan Kiss 8-6    Final (7)
2 Sean Geall Wes Craig 9-2    Final (5)
3 Dean Joanisse Matthew McCrady 7-3    Final (7)
4 Team Dangerfield Jon Solberg 8-7    Final (EE)
5 Adam Cseke Brent Pierce 4-6    Final (8)
6 Glen Jackson Will House 5-2    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 25, 16 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Andrew Bilesky Wes Craig 4-7    Final (7)
4 Sean Geall Jordan Kiss 5-4    Final (8)
5 John Morris Jeff Guignard 7-3    Final (8)
6 Dylan Johnston Grant Dezura 6-7    Final (EE)
Fri, Nov 25, 16 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Adam Cseke Will House 7-4    Final (8)
2 Glen Jackson Brent Pierce 3-5    Final (7)
5 Dean Joanisse Jon Solberg 7-1    Final (5)
6 Team Dangerfield Matthew McCrady 4-3    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 26, 16 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jon Solberg Matthew McCrady 7-4    Final (8)
2 Dean Joanisse Team Dangerfield 7-4    Final (7)
3 John Morris Grant Dezura 9-3    Final (7)
4 Dylan Johnston Jeff Guignard 3-5    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 26, 16 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Adam Cseke Glen Jackson 3-2    Final (8)
4 Will House Brent Pierce 4-8    Final (6)
5 Andrew Bilesky Sean Geall 1-7    Final (5)
6 Wes Craig Jordan Kiss 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 26, 16 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Grant Dezura Jeff Guignard 3-7    Final (5)
2 John Morris Dylan Johnston 9-4    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

B: Summer Series
Saquenay, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Aug 12 -- 4:00pm ET
Jauron Final
Fortin (7)
Lapointe Final
Patry (6)
King Final
Lauzon (7)
M: Summer Series
St-Felicien, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Aug 12 -- 8:00pm ET
Munroe  
Savard  
Desgagnes  
Roberge  
Kean  
Gagne  
W: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Aug 7 -- 8:00am CET
Yoshimura Final
Minami (8) Watch Live Curling!
Ha Final
Kitazawa (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Aug 7 -- 2:00am CET
Jeong Final
Morozumi (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jeong Final
Sato (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jun 17 -- 6:00am CET
Jeong Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jun 17 -- 1:00am CET
Gim Final
Ha (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Olympic Champion Eve Muirhead Retires

Olympic Champion Eve Muirhead Retires

Eve Muirhead (photo: David Peace / Team GB) bows out of elite curling as reigning Olympic, European and World Mixed Doubles Champion as she announces her retirement from the sport.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑