World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan
WIN 
--- 
Final
(EE)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 12:30pm CET
Jaap van Dorp
Thomas Ulsrud
WIN 
--- 
Final
(7)
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
Medicine Hat, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 8:00pm MT
Meini Wang
Kayla Skrlik
--- 
WIN 
Final
(8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Ryan Wiebe
Jordon McDonald
WIN 
--- 
Final
(8)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl
--- 
WIN 
Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble
--- 
WIN 
Final
(8)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 18 -- 9:00am AT
Brody Hanson
Scott Jones
ALL 
SQU 

Mike Flannery
Wayne Tallon
ALL 
SQU 

Jean Guy Cyr
Shannon Fenelon
ALL 
SQU 

Remi Comeau
Jack Smeltzer
ALL 
SQU 

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Princess Auto Elite 10 -- Scores

Mar 16 - 19, 2017

<<<< 
Sun, Mar 19 -- 11:00am -- Times shown as Atlantic Time (AT)

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
   -  -  -  -  -  -    
John Morris
Vernon, BC
     -  -  -  -  -  WIN  
View Game Details | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 

 

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Brad Jacobs
16
53
2.70 7.5 72%
3:  Ryan Fry
16
69
2.42 5.2 92%
2:  E.J. Harnden
16
65
2.32 5.8 87%
1:  Ryan Harnden
16
67
1.50 3.8 86%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 254 2.24 5.6 84%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Jim Cotter
16
69
2.90 3.8 95%
3:  John Morris
16
67
2.62 6.3 90%
2:  Tyrel Griffith
16
53
2.06 5.8 69%
1:  Rick Sawatsky
16
68
1.32 4.4 86%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 257 2.22 5.1 85%

End 8
  16: Jim Cotter (Morris) throws in-turn hit in-off difficult: 5/5, DoD: 1.15, SWP: 0% Morris lies 4
  15: Brad Jacobs (Jacobs) throws out-turn draw: 0/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 100% Jacobs lies 1
  14: Jim Cotter (Morris) throws out-turn hit runback double difficult: 4/5, DoD: 1.20, SWP: 0% Jacobs lies 1
  13: Brad Jacobs (Jacobs) throws out-turn draw through port difficult: 5/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 66% Jacobs lies 1
  12: John Morris (Morris) throws in-turn tap around guard difficult: 3/5, DoD: 1.15, SWP: 100% Morris lies 1
  11: Ryan Fry (Jacobs) throws in-turn draw around guard: 3/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 0% Morris lies 1
  10: John Morris (Morris) throws in-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 0% Morris lies 1
  9: Ryan Fry (Jacobs) throws out-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33% Jacobs lies 1
  8: Tyrel Griffith (Morris) throws out-turn peel double: 2/5, DoD: 1.09, SWP: 100% Jacobs lies 1
  7: E.J. Harnden (Jacobs) throws in-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Jacobs lies 1
  6: Tyrel Griffith (Morris) throws in-turn hit: 4/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 100% Morris lies 1
  5: E.J. Harnden (Jacobs) throws out-turn guard: 4/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 0% Morris lies 1
  4: Rick Sawatsky (Morris) throws in-turn draw through port: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66% Morris lies 1
  3: Ryan Harnden (Jacobs) throws out-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 0% No Shots in House
  2: Rick Sawatsky (Morris) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 100% No Shots in House
  1: Ryan Harnden (Jacobs) throws out-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 0% No Shots in House
Click Here to View All Shots

Show All Draws/Games

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan
WIN 
--- 
Final
(EE)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 12:30pm CET
Jaap van Dorp
Thomas Ulsrud
WIN 
--- 
Final
(7)
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
Medicine Hat, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 8:00pm MT
Meini Wang
Kayla Skrlik
--- 
WIN 
Final
(8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Ryan Wiebe
Jordon McDonald
WIN 
--- 
Final
(8)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl
--- 
WIN 
Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble
--- 
WIN 
Final
(8)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 18 -- 9:00am AT
Brody Hanson
Scott Jones
ALL 
SQU 

Mike Flannery
Wayne Tallon
ALL 
SQU 

Jean Guy Cyr
Shannon Fenelon
ALL 
SQU 

Remi Comeau
Jack Smeltzer
ALL 
SQU 

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑