World Curling Report

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 2:00pm PT
Bowles Final
Coles-Lyster (8)
Wong Final
Smeed (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- SFM

Oct 9 - 12, 2015
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
1.  Homan, Rachel 0.450 562.596
2.  Jones, Jennifer 0.440 526.884
4.  Sweeting, Val 0.420 450.032
11.  Rocque, Kelsey 0.350 211.785
14.  Carey, Chelsea 0.320 191.037
15.  Fleury, Tracy 0.310 190.833
16.  Einarson, Kerri 0.300 155.702
20.  Lawton, Stefanie 0.260 134.315
21.  Ogasawara, Ayumi 0.250 133.218
22.  Thurston, Jill 0.250 132.590
24.  Montford, Michelle 0.250 117.322
25.  Spencer, Barb 0.250 107.023
28.  Jaeggi, Michele 0.250 92.108
29.  Englot, Michelle 0.250 91.593
30.  Moore, Kristie 0.250 86.511
31.  Ostlund, Cissi 0.200 83.382
32.  Scheidegger, Casey 0.200 68.925
33.  Scott, Kelly 0.200 66.858
35.  Overton-Clapham, Cathy 0.200 66.485
40.  Fujisawa, Satsuki 0.200 50.851
43.  Kleibrink, Shannon 0.200 49.338
49.  Anderson, Sherry 0.200 44.943
51.  Lank, Patti 0.150 44.599
54.  Kaufman, Nicky 0.150 39.264
55.  Chyz, Nadine 0.150 39.227
59.  Ramsay, Geri-Lynn 0.150 33.956
66.  Ida, Rina 0.150 30.494
81.  Barber, Brett 0.150 22.278
84.  Gim, Un-Chi 0.150 21.514
99.  Marthaller, Jodi 0.150 14.440
110.  Kaufman, Jessie 0.100 10.412
167.  Stretch, Rebecca 0.100 1.778
Teams Total: 7.400
Purse Factor: 1.181
Teams Factor: 1.500
Teams Scale: 0.750
Importance Factor: 1.000
Strength of Field: 9.829

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 2:00pm PT
Bowles Final
Coles-Lyster (8)
Wong Final
Smeed (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Thomas Ulsrud (photo by Celine Stucki / WCF) reunited this season with Torger Nergaard, competing this weekend at opening Norway Cup event.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑