World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Meridian Canadian Open -- Shooting

Dec 8 - 13, 2015
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team Pat Simmons 1677041.946.288.1
Team John Epping 1737291.865.087.7
Team Kevin Koe 1516421.726.087.7
Team Reid Carruthers 1727271.646.287.1
Team Brad Gushue 1787331.745.585.1
Team Brad Jacobs 1837431.906.284.7
Team Mike McEwen 2469981.946.084.6
Team Niklas Edin 1686831.785.584.3
Team Brendan Bottcher 1596441.745.083.8
Team Steve Laycock 1907601.845.883.1
Team John Shuster 2158431.885.181.3
Team David Murdoch 2078031.985.681.2
Team Adam Casey 2329041.785.880.7
Team Jim Cotter 2339081.766.180.5
Team Sven Michel 1756551.725.877.3
Team Glenn Howard 1686231.785.876.8
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Brad Gushue (Gushue) 421861.665.591.1
John Epping (Epping) 441901.985.090.5
Brendan Bottcher (Bottcher) 391622.064.987.1
Steve Laycock (Laycock) 461881.805.484.7
Reid Carruthers (Carruthers) 431741.706.983.8
David Murdoch (Murdoch) 511962.165.781.2
Niklas Edin (Edin) 421612.125.680.8
Brad Jacobs (Jacobs) 451692.126.579.2
Pat Simmons (Simmons) 411542.146.779.1
Mike McEwen (McEwen) 612302.145.679.1
Jim Cotter (Cotter) 582131.986.177.0
Kevin Koe (Koe) 381402.006.176.2
Sven Michel (Michel) 431562.065.776.0
John Shuster (Shuster) 531901.964.774.6
Adam Casey (Casey) 592081.765.972.9
Glenn Howard (Howard) 421401.885.168.9

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Marc Kennedy (Koe) 381641.885.890.0
John Morris (Simmons) 421761.986.287.9
Braeden Moskowy (Carruthers) 431801.805.687.0
B.J. Neufeld (McEwen) 612522.046.186.7
Mark Nichols (Gushue) 461911.805.285.9
Mathew Camm (Epping) 441782.025.285.0
Kirk Muyres (Laycock) 481932.006.084.4
Oskar Eriksson (Edin) 421691.905.884.1
David Mathers (Casey) 582271.965.181.8
Ryan Fry (Jacobs) 461782.006.181.5
Tyler George (Shuster) 542052.065.179.5
Greg Drummond (Murdoch) 521932.306.678.8
Wayne Middaugh (Howard) 421541.886.776.4
Tom Appelman (Bottcher) 401451.845.075.4
Ryan Kuhn (Cotter) 582111.866.475.4
Marc Pfister (Michel) 441551.886.373.5

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Matt Dunstone (Simmons) 421872.345.694.8
Brent Laing (Koe) 381731.705.994.2
E.J. Harnden (Jacobs) 462002.045.991.3
Patrick Janssen (Epping) 431781.885.786.3
Derek Samagalski (Carruthers) 421741.686.485.7
Kristian Lindstroem (Edin) 421731.724.885.2
Brett Gallant (Gushue) 461881.825.785.1
Matt Wozniak (McEwen) 622502.126.085.1
Anson Carmody (Casey) 582232.065.680.9
Scott Andrews (Murdoch) 521992.084.580.5
Colton Flasch (Laycock) 481822.046.379.5
Matt Hamilton (Shuster) 542052.045.779.4
Tyrel Griffith (Cotter) 582181.926.078.2
Richard Hart (Howard) 421542.045.677.1
Bradley Thiessen (Bottcher) 401461.764.775.8
Enrico Pfister (Michel) 441531.745.572.1

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Karrick Martin (Bottcher) 401911.325.397.1
Colin Hodgson (Carruthers) 441991.366.192.0
John Landsteiner (Shuster) 542431.465.191.7
Rick Sawatsky (Cotter) 592661.305.891.5
Nolan Thiessen (Simmons) 421871.346.390.5
Ben Hebert (Koe) 371651.286.390.4
Tim March (Epping) 421831.524.089.1
Simon Gempeler (Michel) 441911.225.887.8
Robbie Doherty (Casey) 572461.326.587.5
Denni Neufeld (McEwen) 622661.486.487.5
Christoffer Sundgren (Edin) 421801.385.887.3
Ryan Harnden (Jacobs) 461961.426.386.8
Scott Howard (Howard) 421751.346.084.7
Michael Goodfellow (Murdoch) 522151.405.684.1
Dallan Muyres (Laycock) 481971.525.584.0
Geoff Walker (Gushue) 441681.665.778.7

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑