World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Finnish Women's Championship -- Scores

Dec 12 - Feb 21, 2015

<<<<  >>>>
Sat, Feb 21 -- 6:00pm -- Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET) | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Anne Malmi
Hyvinkaa, FIN
     0  0  0  2  0  0  0  X      2  
Sanna Puustinen
Mariehamn, FIN
   0  0  2  0  4  2  3  X      11  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Anne
Malmi
Third:
No Photo
Tuire
Autio
Second:
No Photo
Kati
Tahvanainen
Lead:
No Photo
Sari
Auvinen
Skip:
Player Photo
Sanna
Puustinen
Third:
Player Photo
Heidi
Hossi
Second:
Player Photo
Oona
Kauste
Lead:
No Photo
Marjo
Hippi


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Lare Norri
Helsinki, FIN
   1  0  0  1  0  1  1  0  X    4  
Milja Hellsten
Hyvinkaa, FIN
     0  1  2  0  3  0  0  4  X    10  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Lare
Norri
Third:
No Photo
Paula
Lehtomaki
Second:
No Photo
Hanna
Salonen
Lead:
No Photo
Marianne
Anttila
Fourth:
No Photo
Tiina
Suuripaa
Skip:
No Photo
Milja
Hellsten
Second:
No Photo
Jenni
Sullanmaa
Lead:
No Photo
Jenni
Rasanen


Show All Draws/Games | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑