World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Finnish Women's Championship -- Round-Robin

Dec 12 - Feb 21, 2015
Upper League
Sanna Puustinen
Mariehamn, FIN
20  17  0.850  8-1  9-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Milja Hellsten
Hyvinkaa, FIN
20  15  0.750  7-2  7-3  5-1  0-0  0-0 
Anne Malmi
Hyvinkaa, FIN
20  14  0.700  6-4  8-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Lare Norri
Helsinki, FIN
20  11  0.450  7-4  2-7  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Lower League
Eszter Juhasz
Helsinki, FIN
17  10  0.412  5-6  2-4  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Taru Oksanen
Lohja, FIN
17  12  0.294  1-8  4-4  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Kirsti Kauste
Vantaa, FIN
17  13  0.235  2-5  2-8  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mari Wickstrom
Mariehamn, FIN
17  14  0.176  1-6  2-7  0-3  0-0  0-0 
Lower League
Anne Malmi
Hyvinkaa, FIN
14  12  0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sanna Puustinen
Mariehamn, FIN
14  12  0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Milja Hellsten
Hyvinkaa, FIN
14  11  0.786  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lare Norri
Helsinki, FIN
14  0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eszter Juhasz
Helsinki, FIN
14  0.357  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kirsti Kauste
Vantaa, FIN
14  10  0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Taru Oksanen
Lohja, FIN
13  11  0.154  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mari Wickstrom
Mariehamn, FIN
13  12  0.077  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Dec 12, 14 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kirsti Kauste Lare Norri 3-8    Final (8)
3 Eszter Juhasz Milja Hellsten 5-6    Final (10)
4 Anne Malmi Taru Oksanen 12-3    Final (7)
5 Mari Wickstrom Sanna Puustinen 7-11    Final (9)
Fri, Dec 12, 14 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mari Wickstrom Eszter Juhasz 6-9    Final (9)
2 Taru Oksanen Lare Norri 2-14    Final (6)
3 Milja Hellsten Kirsti Kauste 11-2    Final (7)
4 Sanna Puustinen Anne Malmi 2-9    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 13, 14 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Milja Hellsten Anne Malmi 4-9    Final (8)
2 Kirsti Kauste Sanna Puustinen 1-9    Final (6)
3 Mari Wickstrom Lare Norri 2-11    Final (8)
4 Eszter Juhasz Taru Oksanen 7-5    Final (10)
Sat, Dec 13, 14 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Anne Malmi Mari Wickstrom 11-1    Final (6)
2 Lare Norri Milja Hellsten 10-3    Final (8)
3 Sanna Puustinen Taru Oksanen 9-3    Final (6)
4 Eszter Juhasz Kirsti Kauste 11-1    Final (6)
Sun, Dec 14, 14 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lare Norri Sanna Puustinen 2-12    Final (7)
2 Taru Oksanen Milja Hellsten 3-10    Final (6)
3 Anne Malmi Eszter Juhasz 11-4    Final (6)
5 Kirsti Kauste Mari Wickstrom 14-8    Final (9)
Fri, Jan 16, 15 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Taru Oksanen Kirsti Kauste 5-8    Final (10)
2 Sanna Puustinen Eszter Juhasz 9-2    Final (7)
3 Lare Norri Anne Malmi 3-11    Final (7)
5 Milja Hellsten Mari Wickstrom 1-0    Final (1)
Fri, Jan 16, 15 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sanna Puustinen Milja Hellsten 6-7    Final (10)
2 Anne Malmi Kirsti Kauste 9-3    Final (6)
4 Lare Norri Eszter Juhasz 10-3    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 17, 15 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Eszter Juhasz Mari Wickstrom 7-6    Final (10)
2 Lare Norri Taru Oksanen 9-8    Final (10)
3 Kirsti Kauste Milja Hellsten 3-9    Final (8)
4 Anne Malmi Sanna Puustinen 7-9    Final (10)
Sat, Jan 17, 15 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kirsti Kauste Taru Oksanen 10-6    Final (10)
2 Eszter Juhasz Sanna Puustinen 3-8    Final (9)
3 Anne Malmi Lare Norri 7-2    Final (8)
4 Mari Wickstrom Milja Hellsten 2-12    Final (7)
Sun, Jan 18, 15 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mari Wickstrom Anne Malmi 7-9    Final (10)
2 Lare Norri Milja Hellsten 2-10    Final (6)
3 Taru Oksanen Sanna Puustinen 2-11    Final (6)
4 Eszter Juhasz Kirsti Kauste 9-3    Final (6)
Sat, Feb 14, 15 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sanna Puustinen Lare Norri 12-0    Final (6)
3 Eszter Juhasz Anne Malmi 3-9    Final (7)
4 Milja Hellsten Taru Oksanen 20-2    Final (6)
5 Mari Wickstrom Kirsti Kauste 7-10    Final (10)
Sat, Feb 14, 15 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Anne Malmi Milja Hellsten 6-7    Final (10)
2 Taru Oksanen Eszter Juhasz 10-8    Final (10)
3 Sanna Puustinen Kirsti Kauste 10-4    Final (7)
4 Lare Norri Mari Wickstrom 4-6    Final (9)
Sun, Feb 15, 15 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lare Norri Kirsti Kauste 12-5    Final (7)
2 Sanna Puustinen Mari Wickstrom 14-4    Final (9)
3 Milja Hellsten Eszter Juhasz 9-2    Final (6)
4 Taru Oksanen Anne Malmi 6-10    Final (10)
Sun, Feb 15, 15 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Milja Hellsten Sanna Puustinen 5-10    Final (9)
2 Anne Malmi Kirsti Kauste 7-2    Final (6)
3 Mari Wickstrom Taru Oksanen 6-8    Final (10)
4 Eszter Juhasz Lare Norri 4-12    Final (9)
Thu, Feb 19, 15 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Anne Malmi Milja Hellsten 6-9    Final (9)
4 Sanna Puustinen Lare Norri 6-4    Final (9)
Thu, Feb 19, 15 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Anne Malmi Lare Norri 5-8    Final (9)
5 Sanna Puustinen Milja Hellsten 7-5    Final (9)
Fri, Feb 20, 15 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Taru Oksanen Mari Wickstrom 4-13    Final (9)
2 Kirsti Kauste Eszter Juhasz 6-7    Final (10)
Fri, Feb 20, 15 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Milja Hellsten Lare Norri 7-5    Final (9)
3 Sanna Puustinen Anne Malmi 7-4    Final (10)
Fri, Feb 20, 15 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Eszter Juhasz Mari Wickstrom 10-6    Final (10)
4 Taru Oksanen Kirsti Kauste 11-8    Final (10)
Fri, Feb 20, 15 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lare Norri Sanna Puustinen 1-7    Final (7)
4 Milja Hellsten Anne Malmi 7-8    Final (10)
Sat, Feb 21, 15 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Mari Wickstrom Taru Oksanen 7-8    Final (10)
3 Milja Hellsten Sanna Puustinen 6-5    Final (10)
5 Lare Norri Anne Malmi 2-8    Final (7)
Sat, Feb 21, 15 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kirsti Kauste Mari Wickstrom 3-10    Final (9)
5 Taru Oksanen Eszter Juhasz 9-6    Final (10)
Sat, Feb 21, 15 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Anne Malmi Sanna Puustinen 2-11    Final (7)
4 Lare Norri Milja Hellsten 4-10    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑