World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Sandra Schmirler Digital Charity Spiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Mar 28 -- 12:00pm ET
Jakweez Final
Krustee (6)
Shanunanuu Final
DGoodhel (EE)
Rama_Bellissimo Final
TeamKleiterLead (EE)
Shotrock3 Final
Red7 (EE)
Owen1 12  Final
Matty 8 (6)
Cogsy Final
WesGill (6)
Cliffdog Final
Amos95 18  (6)
Andrew15 Final
Krustee (6)
Ne_Ro2001 Final
JHarty 10  (6)
Brad5 Final
Nernzi19 (6)
Andrew15 Final
TylerP (5)
JustinM Final
BCal (6)
Albi97 Final
Amos95 (3)
TylerVanAm Final
Sahil95 (6)
Mattiarasor Final
Stannisbaratheon (6)
FrozenH2O Final
CurlCelloGuy (6)
Anders5 Final
Cogsy (6)
KGoodhelp Final
EOrtt (6)
Albi97 Final
Shotrock3 (4)
JGint Final
CoachShannon (5)
M: The Sheriff Fund
Anywhere, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Mar 24 -- 9:00pm ET
The Sheriff Final
AKingsOMG (5)
Jacoooz Final
Kolo (4)
Nailz Final
Imperial Angus (5)
RobbieGordon Final
pahjay (4)
Krustee Final
BMosk (3)
Mathers18 11  Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Dr. Curl Final
Parks (5)
A-Rob Final
RobbieDoherty (4)
The Babadook Final
JGint (6)
dwebster Final
Selener (6)
The Sheriff  
RobbieGordon  
The Sheriff Final
BCal (5)
LetErWarp Final
RobbieGordon (5)
RobbieGordon Final
JGint (6)
LetErWarp Final
Mailman (6)
Dr. Curl Final
BCal (6)
dwebster Final
Mailman (6)
BCal Final
Shooter62 (6)
The Sheriff Final
Jacoooz (4)
Mathers18 Final
Jacoooz (6)
M: CurlingZone Digital Bonspiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: Playoffs -- Sat, Mar 21 -- 11:00am ET
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
RobbieGordon Final
dwebster (5)
The Sheriff Final
Dr. Curl (6)
dwebster Final
RCarruthers (4)
RobbieGordon Final
Kurzy (4)
BCal Final
Dr. Curl (6)
The Sheriff Final
LetErWarp (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Hub International Crown of Curling -- Round-Robin

Oct 17 - 20, 2014
Pool A
Cissi Ostlund
Karlstad, SWE
1.000  3-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Un-Chi Gim
Gyeonggi-Do, KOR
0.600  3-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Kristy Lewis
Vancouver, BC
0.400  2-1  0-2  1-2  1-0  0-0 
Dailene Sivertson
Victoria , BC
0.400  1-0  1-3  2-0  1-0  1-0 
Kesa Van Osch
Nanaimo, BC
0.400  2-1  0-2  2-2  0-0  1-1 
Stephanie Prinse
Chilliwack, BC
0.200  0-1  1-3  1-2  0-2  0-0 
Pool B
Satsuki Fujisawa
Nagano, JPN
1.000  2-0  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelly Scott
Kelowna, BC
0.800  2-1  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0 
EunJung Kim
Uiseong, KOR
0.600  3-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Patti Knezevic
Prince George, BC
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Amanda Russett
Kamloops, BC
0.200  1-0  0-4  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Corryn Brown
Kamloops, BC
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Crystal Webster
, AB
1.000  2-0  3-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Ayumi Ogasawara
Sapporo, JPN
0.800  1-0  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Wark
Victoria, BC
0.600  0-1  3-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Ocean Village
New Westminster, BC
0.400  2-3  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Amy Gibson
Vancouver, BC
0.200  1-2  0-2  1-0  0-1  0-0 
Sarah Koltun
Whitehorse, YK
0.000  0-3  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 17, 14 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Cissi Ostlund Dailene Sivertson 7-1    Final (5)
6 Kesa Van Osch Stephanie Prinse 6-5    Final (EE)
7 Un-Chi Gim Kristy Lewis 4-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 17, 14 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 EunJung Kim Amanda Russett 6-4    Final (8)
4 Corryn Brown Patti Knezevic 4-6    Final (8)
5 Kelly Scott Satsuki Fujisawa 3-4    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 17, 14 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ocean Village Sarah Wark 5-7    Final (7)
2 Crystal Webster Sarah Koltun 8-3    Final (6)
8 Ayumi Ogasawara Amy Gibson 8-4    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 17, 14 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 EunJung Kim Satsuki Fujisawa 4-6    Final (8)
3 Cissi Ostlund Stephanie Prinse 5-2    Final (8)
5 Kesa Van Osch Kristy Lewis 3-2    Final (8)
6 Un-Chi Gim Dailene Sivertson 9-5    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 17, 14 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Sarah Koltun Amy Gibson 4-5    Final (7)
4 Ayumi Ogasawara Sarah Wark 7-2    Final (7)
5 Crystal Webster Ocean Village 6-2    Final (6)
6 Corryn Brown Amanda Russett 5-6    Final (8)
7 Kelly Scott Patti Knezevic 9-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 18, 14 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Un-Chi Gim Kesa Van Osch 4-3    Final (8)
7 Dailene Sivertson Stephanie Prinse 6-5    Final (EE)
8 Cissi Ostlund Kristy Lewis 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 18, 14 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Crystal Webster Amy Gibson 9-4    Final (EE)
2 Satsuki Fujisawa Patti Knezevic 4-2    Final (8)
7 EunJung Kim Corryn Brown 7-3    Final (7)
8 Kelly Scott Amanda Russett 7-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 18, 14 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Ayumi Ogasawara Ocean Village 7-4    Final (7)
3 Dailene Sivertson Kristy Lewis 3-5    Final (7)
4 Un-Chi Gim Stephanie Prinse 8-3    Final (7)
6 Cissi Ostlund Kesa Van Osch 8-0    Final (5)
7 Sarah Koltun Sarah Wark 4-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 18, 14 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Kelly Scott Corryn Brown 5-4    Final (8)
5 EunJung Kim Patti Knezevic 9-1    Final (6)
6 Satsuki Fujisawa Amanda Russett 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 18, 14 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Stephanie Prinse Kristy Lewis 5-4    Final (8)
3 Crystal Webster Sarah Wark 5-4    Final (8)
4 Ocean Village Amy Gibson 7-1    Final (6)
6 Ayumi Ogasawara Sarah Koltun 8-0    Final (4)
7 Un-Chi Gim Cissi Ostlund 3-7    Final (7)
8 Dailene Sivertson Kesa Van Osch 7-6    Final (EE)
Sun, Oct 19, 14 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 EunJung Kim Kelly Scott 4-6    Final (EE)
5 Satsuki Fujisawa Corryn Brown 5-3    Final (8)
7 Patti Knezevic Amanda Russett 10-3    Final (5)
Sun, Oct 19, 14 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sarah Wark Amy Gibson 5-3    Final (7)
7 Ayumi Ogasawara Crystal Webster 4-6    Final (7)
8 Sarah Koltun Ocean Village 4-7    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Sandra Schmirler Digital Charity Spiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Mar 28 -- 12:00pm ET
Jakweez Final
Krustee (6)
Shanunanuu Final
DGoodhel (EE)
Rama_Bellissimo Final
TeamKleiterLead (EE)
Shotrock3 Final
Red7 (EE)
Owen1 12  Final
Matty 8 (6)
Cogsy Final
WesGill (6)
Cliffdog Final
Amos95 18  (6)
Andrew15 Final
Krustee (6)
Ne_Ro2001 Final
JHarty 10  (6)
Brad5 Final
Nernzi19 (6)
Andrew15 Final
TylerP (5)
JustinM Final
BCal (6)
Albi97 Final
Amos95 (3)
TylerVanAm Final
Sahil95 (6)
Mattiarasor Final
Stannisbaratheon (6)
FrozenH2O Final
CurlCelloGuy (6)
Anders5 Final
Cogsy (6)
KGoodhelp Final
EOrtt (6)
Albi97 Final
Shotrock3 (4)
JGint Final
CoachShannon (5)
M: The Sheriff Fund
Anywhere, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Mar 24 -- 9:00pm ET
The Sheriff Final
AKingsOMG (5)
Jacoooz Final
Kolo (4)
Nailz Final
Imperial Angus (5)
RobbieGordon Final
pahjay (4)
Krustee Final
BMosk (3)
Mathers18 11  Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Dr. Curl Final
Parks (5)
A-Rob Final
RobbieDoherty (4)
The Babadook Final
JGint (6)
dwebster Final
Selener (6)
The Sheriff  
RobbieGordon  
The Sheriff Final
BCal (5)
LetErWarp Final
RobbieGordon (5)
RobbieGordon Final
JGint (6)
LetErWarp Final
Mailman (6)
Dr. Curl Final
BCal (6)
dwebster Final
Mailman (6)
BCal Final
Shooter62 (6)
The Sheriff Final
Jacoooz (4)
Mathers18 Final
Jacoooz (6)
M: CurlingZone Digital Bonspiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: Playoffs -- Sat, Mar 21 -- 11:00am ET
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
RobbieGordon Final
dwebster (5)
The Sheriff Final
Dr. Curl (6)
dwebster Final
RCarruthers (4)
RobbieGordon Final
Kurzy (4)
BCal Final
Dr. Curl (6)
The Sheriff Final
LetErWarp (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Rookie skips Alek Bedard (Quebec)(Photo by Anil Mungal) and Jake Higgs (Nunavut) enjoying first-time out at the Brier.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑