World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 2 - 5, 2014
Pool A
Ayumi Ogasawara
Sapporo, JPN
0.800  3-1  1-0  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Val Sweeting
Edmonton, AB
0.800  2-1  2-0  2-1  1-0  1-0 
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Halifax, NS
0.600  1-1  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Dailene Sivertson
Victoria , BC
0.400  1-0  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Wark
Victoria, BC
0.400  1-3  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-1 
Stephanie Prinse
Chilliwack, BC
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  1-0  4-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Corryn Brown
Kamloops, BC
0.600  2-2  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Kristy Lewis
Vancouver, BC
0.400  2-1  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Sijia Liu
Harbin, CHN
0.400  1-1  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Nina Roth
Blaine, USA
0.400  1-1  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Crystal Webster
Calgary, AB
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool C
EunJung Kim
Uiseong, KOR
1.000  1-0  4-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Michelle Englot
Regina, SK
0.800  2-1  2-0  3-0  0-1  0-0 
Chelsea Carey
Edmonton, AB
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Amanda Russett
Kamloops, BC
0.400  2-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kesa Van Osch
Nanaimo, BC
0.200  0-1  1-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Patti Knezevic
Prince George, BC
0.000  0-3  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Pool D
Kelly Scott
Kelowna, BC
0.800  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Satsuki Fujisawa
Nagano, JPN
0.600  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelly Shimizu
Richmond, BC
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Jill Thurston
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  2-1  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Ocean Village
New Westminster, BC
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Aileen Sormunen
Blaine, USA
0.200  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 2, 14 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ayumi Ogasawara Valerie Sweeting 6-7    Final (EE)
2 Dailene Sivertson Mary-Anne Arsenault 6-8    Final (8)
3 Stephanie Prinse Sarah Wark 4-5    Final (EE)
4 Sijia Liu Kristy Lewis 3-7    Final (8)
5 Kerri Einarson Corryn Brown 8-2    Final (6)
6 Nina Roth Crystal Webster 6-3    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 2, 14 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Michelle Englot Kesa Van Osch 6-5    Final (8)
2 EunJung Kim Chelsea Carey 6-4    Final (8)
3 Patti Knezevic Amanda Russett 2-6    Final (7)
4 Kelly Scott Jill Thurston 5-7    Final (8)
5 Aileen Sormunen Diane Gushulak 4-8    Final (7)
6 Satsuki Fujisawa Kelly Shimizu 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 3, 14 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sijia Liu Crystal Webster 5-2    Final (7)
2 Nina Roth Kerri Einarson 3-9    Final (8)
3 Kristy Lewis Corryn Brown 6-7    Final (8)
4 Valerie Sweeting Mary-Anne Arsenault 5-6    Final (8)
5 Ayumi Ogasawara Sarah Wark 4-3    Final (8)
6 Stephanie Prinse Dailene Sivertson 5-7    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 3, 14 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Satsuki Fujisawa Aileen Sormunen 2-8    Final (6)
2 Kelly Scott Kelly Shimizu 6-4    Final (8)
3 Jill Thurston Diane Gushulak 4-3    Final (8)
4 Chelsea Carey Kesa Van Osch 4-0    Final (8)
5 EunJung Kim Amanda Russett 10-0    Final (6)
6 Patti Knezevic Michelle Englot 4-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 3, 14 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sijia Liu Corryn Brown 6-5    Final (8)
2 Valerie Sweeting Stephanie Prinse 7-2    Final (6)
3 Crystal Webster Kerri Einarson 5-6    Final (EE)
4 Kelly Shimizu Aileen Sormunen 6-2    Final (6)
5 Kristy Lewis Nina Roth 6-5    Final (8)
6 Kelly Scott Diane Gushulak 6-3    Final (7)
7 Sarah Wark Dailene Sivertson 4-6    Final (8)
8 Ayumi Ogasawara Mary-Anne Arsenault 5-3    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 3, 14 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chelsea Carey Patti Knezevic 8-6    Final (EE)
4 Amanda Russett Michelle Englot 5-6    Final (8)
7 Jill Thurston Satsuki Fujisawa 4-6    Final (7)
8 EunJung Kim Kesa Van Osch 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 4, 14 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kelly Shimizu Jill Thurston 5-3    Final (7)
2 Crystal Webster Kristy Lewis 6-2    Final (7)
3 EunJung Kim Michelle Englot 8-6    Final (EE)
4 Diane Gushulak Satsuki Fujisawa 3-6    Final (7)
5 Kesa Van Osch Patti Knezevic 5-1    Final (7)
6 Sijia Liu Kerri Einarson 3-7    Final (6)
7 Kelly Scott Aileen Sormunen 4-0    Final (3)
8 Amanda Russett Chelsea Carey 5-7    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 4, 14 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Ayumi Ogasawara Dailene Sivertson 7-4    Final (8)
4 Corryn Brown Nina Roth 7-5    Final (8)
5 Mary-Anne Arsenault Stephanie Prinse 7-4    Final (7)
6 Sarah Wark Valerie Sweeting 5-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 4, 14 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kesa Van Osch Amanda Russett 2-5    Final (8)
2 EunJung Kim Patti Knezevic 6-2    Final (6)
3 Kelly Scott Satsuki Fujisawa 5-2    Final (8)
5 Michelle Englot Chelsea Carey 6-4    Final (8)
7 Diane Gushulak Kelly Shimizu 4-5    Final (7)
8 Aileen Sormunen Jill Thurston 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 4, 14 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ayumi Ogasawara Stephanie Prinse 8-4    Final (7)
2 Mary-Anne Arsenault Sarah Wark 4-6    Final (8)
3 Sijia Liu Nina Roth 6-7    Final (8)
6 Corryn Brown Crystal Webster 8-5    Final (8)
7 Kerri Einarson Kristy Lewis 6-5    Final (8)
8 Dailene Sivertson Valerie Sweeting 0-6    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑