Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald 6th
Cameron Olafson
Matt Bijl 7th
Jace Freeman
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 7th
Emily Ogg
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel -- Teams

Nov 20 - 23, 2014
Baker


Dauphin
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Ray
Baker
Third
No Photo
Wes
Jonasson
Second
Player Photo
Justin
Reischek
Lead
No Photo
Sheldon
Oshanyk
Beaulieu


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
No Photo
Cliff
Beaulieu
Third
No Photo
John
Gessner
Second
No Photo
Shawn
Demianyk
Lead
No Photo
Marc
Comte
Brown


Blaine
United States

Skip
Player Photo
Craig
Brown
Third
Player Photo
Kroy
Nernberger
Second
Player Photo
Sean
Beighton
Lead
Player Photo
Jared
Zezel
Calvert


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Braden
Calvert
Third
Player Photo
Kyle
Kurz
Second
Player Photo
Lucas
Van Den Bosch
Lead
Player Photo
Brendan
Wilson
University of Manitoba


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Matt
Dunstone
Third
Player Photo
Jim
Coleman
Second
Player Photo
Daniel
Grant
Lead
Player Photo
Chris
Gallant
Grassie


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Sean
Grassie
Third
Player Photo
Corey
Chambers
Second
Player Photo
Kody
Janzen
Lead
Player Photo
Stuart
Shiells
Hartung


Langenburg
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Jeff
Hartung
Third
Player Photo
Kody
Hartung
Second
Player Photo
Tyler
Hartung
Lead
Player Photo
Claire
DeCock
Legend Seeds


Portage la Prairie
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Ryan
Hyde
Third
Player Photo
Kyle
Einarson
Second
Player Photo
Farrol
Asham
Lead
Player Photo
Ken
Keeler
Irwin


Brandon
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Steve
Irwin
Third
Player Photo
Joey
Witherspoon
Second
Player Photo
Travis
Taylor
Lead
No Photo
Travis
Saban
Lyburn


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
William
Lyburn
Third
Player Photo
Richard
Daneault
Second
Player Photo
Andrew
Irving
Lead
Player Photo
Daniel
Gagne
Marnoch


Carberry
Manitoba

Fourth
Player Photo
Bart
Witherspoon
Skip
Player Photo
Kelly
Marnoch
Second
Player Photo
Brandon
Jorgensen
Lead
Player Photo
Chris
Cameron
Peters


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Daley
Peters
Third
Player Photo
Brendan
Taylor
Second
Player Photo
Taren
Gesell
Lead
Player Photo
Greg
Melnichuk
Ramsay


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Scott
Ramsay
Third
Player Photo
Mark
Taylor
Second
Player Photo
Ross
McFadyen
Lead
Player Photo
Kyle
Werenich
Sigurdson


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Steen
Sigurdson
Third
Player Photo
Jim
Coleman
Second
Player Photo
Ian
McMillan
Lead
Player Photo
Nick
Curtis
Stanus


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Justin
Stanus
Third
Player Photo
Nolan
Bradshaw
Second
No Photo
Ryan
Duncan
Lead
Player Photo
Justin
Twiss
Sullivan


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Tommy
Sullivan
Third
Player Photo
Paul
Flemming
Second
Player Photo
Travis
Colter
Lead
Player Photo
Don
McDermaid

Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald 6th
Cameron Olafson
Matt Bijl 7th
Jace Freeman
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 7th
Emily Ogg
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑