World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Brantford Nissan Classic -- Teams

Nov 28 - Dec 1, 2013
Anderson


Markham
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Mike
Anderson
Third
Player Photo
Mike
McLean
Second
Player Photo
Chris
Van Huyse
Lead
Player Photo
Sean
Harrison
Aprile


Listowel
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Mike
Aprile
Third
Player Photo
Chris
Jay
Second
Player Photo
DJ
Ronaldson
Lead
Player Photo
Shawn
Cottrill
Balsdon


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Greg
Balsdon
Third
Player Photo
Mark
Bice
Second
Player Photo
Tyler
Morgan
Lead
Player Photo
Jamie
Farnell
Blonski


Dundas
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Kris
Blonski
Third
No Photo
Todd
Maslin
Second
No Photo
Craig
Maslin
Lead
No Photo
Russ
Gray
Bonot


Thunder Bay
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Trevor
Bonot
Third
Player Photo
Allen
Macsemchuk
Second
Player Photo
Chris
Briand
Lead
No Photo
Tim
Jewett
Ciasnocha


Stouffville
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Chris
Ciasnocha
Third
Player Photo
Jon
St. Denis
Second
Player Photo
Ian
Dickie
Lead
No Photo
Ian
Fleming
Corbin


Brantford
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Terry
Corbin
Third
Player Photo
Kelly
Schuh
Second
Player Photo
Andrew
Tournay
Lead
Player Photo
James
Freeman
Corner


Brampton
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Peter
Corner
Third
Player Photo
Graeme
McCarrel
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Foster
Lead
Player Photo
Ken
McDermot
De Cloet


London
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Chris
De Cloet
Third
No Photo
Kevin
Ackerman
Second
No Photo
Jason
Stahl
Lead
Player Photo
Jess
Bechard
Fanset


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Travis
Fanset
Third
Player Photo
Tim
March
Second
Player Photo
Patrick
Janssen
Lead
No Photo
Dale
Fanset
Ferris


Grimsby
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Pat
Ferris
Third
Player Photo
Andrew
Fairfull
Second
Player Photo
Craig
Fairfull
Lead
Player Photo
Robert
Larmer
Flewwelling


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Kevin
Flewwelling
Third
No Photo
Bill
Francis
Second
Player Photo
Jeff
Grant
Lead
No Photo
Larry
Tobin
Frans


Bradford
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Joe
Frans
Third
Player Photo
Ryan
Werenich
Second
Player Photo
Jeff
Gorda
Lead
Player Photo
Shawn
Kaufman
Heggestad


Barrie
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Cory
Heggestad
Third
Player Photo
Wayne
Warren
Second
No Photo
Scott
Borland
Lead
Player Photo
Darryl
MacKenzie
Higgs


Glencoe
Ontario

Fourth
Player Photo
Brent
Ross
Skip
Player Photo
Jake
Higgs
Second
Player Photo
Codey
Maus
Lead
Player Photo
Bill
Buchanan
Ireland


Brantford
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Craig
Ireland
Third
Player Photo
Sean
Bryant
Second
No Photo
Chris
Kruk
Lead
No Photo
Greg
Grummett
Jakubo


Sudbury
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Mike
Jakubo
Third
Player Photo
Jordan
Chandler
Second
Player Photo
Sandy
MacEwan
Lead
Player Photo
Lee
Toner
Game of Stones


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Josh
Johnston
Third
Player Photo
Wes
Johnson
Second
Player Photo
Matt
Lowe
Lead
Player Photo
Ryan
Parker
Kochan


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Craig
Kochan
Third
Player Photo
Phil
Loevenmark
Second
Player Photo
Andrew
Clayton
Lead
Player Photo
Geoff
Chambers
Krell


Kitchener
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Richard
Krell
Third
Player Photo
Chris
Lewis
Second
No Photo
Danny
Dow
Lead
Player Photo
John
Gabel
Myler


Brampton
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Ryan
Myler
Third
Player Photo
Shane
Latimer
Second
Player Photo
Kevin
Lagerquist
Lead
Player Photo
Evan
DeViller
Palmer


Burlington
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Brent
Palmer
Third
No Photo
Gary
Stanhope
Second
No Photo
Mark
Fletcher
Lead
Player Photo
Greg
Palmer
Prebble


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Darryl
Prebble
Third
Player Photo
Denis
Belanger
Second
Player Photo
Mark
Koivula
Lead
Player Photo
Dennis
Lemon
Retchless


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Rob
Retchless
Third
Player Photo
Punit
Sthankiya
Second
Player Photo
Dave
Ellis
Lead
Player Photo
Rob
Ainsley
Shepherd


Richmond Hill
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Michael
Shepherd
Third
Player Photo
Jordan
Keon
Second
Player Photo
Curtis
Samoy
Lead
No Photo
Michael
Keon
Squires


St. Thomas
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Aaron
Squires
Third
Player Photo
David
Easter
Second
Player Photo
Wesley
Forget
Lead
Player Photo
Jordan
Moreau
Thurston


Dundas
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Rick
Thurston
Third
Player Photo
Ian
Robertson
Second
Player Photo
Chris
Malcolmson
Lead
No Photo
Sean
Macmillan
Tuck Jr.


Brantford
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Wayne
Tuck Jr.
Third
Player Photo
Chad
Allen
Second
Player Photo
Jay
Allen
Lead
Player Photo
Caleb
Flaxey
Van Ymeren


Aylmer
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Craig
Van Ymeren
Third
Player Photo
Matt
Mapletoft
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Brandon
Lead
Player Photo
Shane
Konings
Walker


Brampton
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Jake
Walker
Third
Player Photo
Dayna
Deruelle
Second
Player Photo
Andrew
McGaugh
Lead
Player Photo
Michael
McGaugh
Worth


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Tom
Worth
Third
No Photo
Joe
Miller
Second
Player Photo
Brian
Mathews
Lead
No Photo
Jason
Chang
Young Jr.


Chatham
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
John
Young Jr.
Third
No Photo
Tom
Pruliere
Second
Player Photo
Graeme
Robson
Lead
Player Photo
Andrew
Willemsma

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑