Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) Final
DEN (Dupont) 10  (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canadian Direct Insurance BC Mens -- B Event

Feb 6 - 10, 2013
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Pacific Time (PT)
Ken McArdle

Richard Brower
D4 - Thu 9:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [20]

Deane Horning

D3 - Wed 7:30pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [16]

Deane Horning
D6 - Thu 7:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [24]

Brent Pierce

Deane Horning
Brent Pierce

Trevor Perepolkin
D7 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [27]
Brent Pierce

D4 - Thu 9:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [21]

Tom Buchy

D3 - Wed 7:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [17]

Tom Buchy
D6 - Thu 7:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [25]

Neil Dangerfield

Tom Buchy
Neil Dangerfield

Jim Cotter
D8 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [29]

Jay Tuson
D5 - Thu 2:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [22]

Jim Cotter
To Playoffs

D3 - Wed 7:30pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [18]

Jay Wakefield

Jay Wakefield
D6 - Thu 7:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [26]
Jim Cotter

Jason Montgomery
D7 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [28]

Andrew Bilesky

Dean Joanisse
D5 - Thu 2:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [23]

Jamie Sexton

D4 - Thu 9:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [19]

Jamie Sexton
Andrew Bilesky

Jamie Sexton

Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) Final
DEN (Dupont) 10  (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑