World Curling Report

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 2:00pm PT
Bowles Final
Coles-Lyster (8)
Wong Final
Smeed (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- C Event

Oct 5 - 8, 2012
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Chelsea Carey

Krista McCarville
D10 - Sun 12:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [65]
Krista McCarville

D8 - Sat 8:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
 
  [59]

Krista McCarville

Heather Smith
D11 - Sun 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [73]
Val Sweeting

Val Sweeting

Allison Pottinger
D10 - Sun 12:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [66]

Val Sweeting
D12 - Sun 8:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [79]

D8 - Sat 8:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [60]

Cassie Potter
Qualifier

Cassie Potter
Cheryl Bernard

Jocelyn Peterman

D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [67]

Tracy Fleury

Tracy Fleury
D11 - Sun 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [74]

Tracy Fleury

Team Jennifer Jones
D12 - Sun 8:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [80]

Cathy Overton-Clapham
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [68]

Team Jennifer Jones
Qualifier

D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [61]

Cathy Overton-Clapham
D11 - Sun 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [75]

Stefanie Lawton

Barb Spencer
Stefanie Lawton

Jessie Kaufman

Renee Sonnenberg
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [69]

Jessie Kaufman

D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [62]

Renee Sonnenberg
D11 - Sun 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [76]

Jessie Kaufman

Leslie Rogers
Michele Jaeggi

Laura Crocker
D12 - Sun 8:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [81]

D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [70]

Laura Crocker
Qualifier

Amber Holland
D11 - Sun 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [77]

Laura Crocker

Andrea Crawford

Amy Nixon

Lisa Eyamie
D10 - Sun 12:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [71]

Lisa Eyamie

D8 - Sat 8:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [63]

Lisa Eyamie

Crystal Webster
D11 - Sun 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [78]
Lisa Eyamie

Trish Paulsen

Kerry Galusha
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [72]

Trish Paulsen
D12 - Sun 8:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [82]

D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [64]

Kerry Galusha
Qualifier

Bingyu Wang
Kelly Scott

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 2:00pm PT
Bowles Final
Coles-Lyster (8)
Wong Final
Smeed (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Thomas Ulsrud (photo by Celine Stucki / WCF) reunited this season with Torger Nergaard, competing this weekend at opening Norway Cup event.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑