Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Cameron wins 2012 Atkins Curling Supplies Women's Classic

Oct 12 - 15, 2012

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 15 -- 3:30pm CT
Cameron Final
Einarson (7)
Central Time (CT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Kate Cameron $4,620  5.500 
1.   Kate Cameron $4,620  --- 
1.   Kate Cameron $4,620  --- 
2.   Kerri Einarson $2,660  3.850 
2.   Kerri Einarson $2,660  --- 
2.   Kerri Einarson $2,660  --- 
3.   Barb Spencer $1,700  2.750 
3.   Karen Fallis $1,660  2.750 
3.   Barb Spencer $1,700  --- 
3.   Barb Spencer $1,700  --- 
3.   Karen Fallis $1,660  --- 
3.   Karen Fallis $1,660  --- 
5.   Darcy Robertson $1,000  1.650 
5.   Lisa DeRiviere $960  1.650 
5.   Janet Harvey $960  1.650 
5.   Shannon Birchard $920  1.650 
5.   Darcy Robertson $1,000  --- 
5.   Darcy Robertson $1,000  --- 
5.   Lisa DeRiviere $960  --- 
5.   Lisa DeRiviere $960  --- 
5.   Janet Harvey $960  --- 
5.   Janet Harvey $960  --- 
5.   Shannon Birchard $920  --- 
5.   Shannon Birchard $920  --- 
View Full Standings

 
Location
East St. Paul Curling Club
260 Hoddinott Road,
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
 
Contact
Tamara Bauknecht
E: atkinsclassic@mts.net
P: 204-775-6998

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑