World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Port Elgin Superspiel -- A Event

Nov 9 - 11, 2012
A Event | B Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Tyler Smith
James Pope
4
Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 30
SCORES

  [13]

Tyler Smith
1
Fri 9:00am
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [2]
James Pope
Tom Slumskie
9
Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES

  [19]

Lorne Johnson
Joey Rettinger
Qualifier
4
Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES

  [14]

Lorne Johnson
Lorne Johnson
Wade Walsh
2
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [5]
Wade Walsh
Kate Hamer
Steve Gregg
5
Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES

  [15]

Wade Walsh
2
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [6]
Steve Gregg
Dave Cobean
Brad Cobean
9
Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES

  [20]

Len Rominger
2
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [7]
Brad Cobean
Qualifier
Scott Ballantyne
Len Rominger
5
Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES

  [16]

Len Rominger
2
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [8]
Len Rominger
AJ Schumacher
Daniel Frans
3
Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [9]
Daniel Frans
Dylan Tippin
Brad Flowers
6
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 28
SCORES

  [17]

Bob Armstrong
3
Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [10]
Bob Armstrong
Bob Armstrong
Jordan Chandler
9
Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES

  [21]

Al Hutchinson
3
Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [11]
Jordan Chandler
Qualifier
Glen Dadswell
Peter Mellor
6
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES

  [18]

Al Hutchinson
3
Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [12]
Al Hutchinson
Al Hutchinson

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑