Curling Scores

: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Yanagisawa 6th
Cseke
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Epping 8th
Purcell
Skanes 6th
Roberge
Asselin 7th
Flemming
Sato 8th
Desjardins
W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm CT
Ackerman 8th
Holland
Emberley Final
Tisdale (6)
Barker 7th
Blais
Mitchell 6th
Hamon
Martin Final
Orsted (4)
Stevenson Final
Ricci (4)
W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Rizzo 7th
Duncan
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Thompson Final
Kennedy (8)
Tallon Final
Sullivan (6)
Smeltzer Final
Marin (7)
Eldridge 10  Final
Lister (5)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Foster Final
Champ (8)
Kean Final
Pearce (5)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Kelly Final
MacPhail (6)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
Charlevoix, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 20 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Lavoie 8th
Patry
Cloutier Final
Dunn (4)
Proulx Final
Maheux (4)
Boucher 8th
Woods
Lamoureux Final
Picard (8)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Young 6th
Richardson 11 
Bruce 4th
Godberson
Doepker 12  Final
Adams (7)
Warr 6th
Luckwell
Patterson 8th
Lind
Miller Final
Brust (6)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough 5th
Wipf
Ballance 7th
Duncan
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- SFM

Jan 13 - 15, 2012
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
1.  Jones, Jennifer 0.450 362.975
3.  Carey, Chelsea 0.430 234.940
5.  Ott, Mirjam 0.410 222.960
10.  Overton-Clapham, Cathy 0.360 150.732
12.  Tirinzoni, Silvana 0.340 141.930
14.  Privivkova, Liudmila 0.320 134.344
15.  Sigfridsson, Margaretha 0.310 131.145
21.  Jaggi, Michele 0.250 89.890
26.  Nielsen, Lene 0.250 65.765
27.  Schoepp, Andrea 0.250 61.919
30.  Hasselborg, Anna 0.250 53.052
31.  Feltscher, Binia 0.200 52.276
35.  Brown, Erika 0.200 47.713
46.  Birt, Suzanne 0.150 35.420
55.  Reid, Sarah 0.150 28.041
59.  Zyablikova, Olga 0.150 27.343
74.  Siegrist, Manuela 0.100 16.446
97.  Jones, Colleen 0.050 10.363
109.  Driendl, Daniela 0.000 7.590
135.  Mueller, Leandra 0.000 4.437
160.  Fleming, Hannah 0.000 3.060
165.  Barbezat, Melanie 0.000 2.928
168.  Lehmann, Nadine 0.000 2.550
181.  Kubeskova, Anna 0.000 2.000
185.  Regza, Evita 0.000 2.000
202.  Bourquin, Corinne 0.000 1.560
241.  Crottaz, Camille 0.000 0.000
241.  Jacoby, Juliane 0.000 0.000
241.  Betker, Jan 0.000 0.000
241.  Strnadova, Martina 0.000 0.000
241.  Wild, Melanie 0.000 0.000
241.  Otaegi, Oihane 0.000 0.000
Teams Total: 4.620
Purse Factor: 0.000
Teams Factor: 0.000
Teams Scale: 0.000
Importance Factor: 0.000
Strength of Field: 4.620

Curling Scores

: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Yanagisawa 6th
Cseke
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Epping 8th
Purcell
Skanes 6th
Roberge
Asselin 7th
Flemming
Sato 8th
Desjardins
W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm CT
Ackerman 8th
Holland
Emberley Final
Tisdale (6)
Barker 7th
Blais
Mitchell 6th
Hamon
Martin Final
Orsted (4)
Stevenson Final
Ricci (4)
W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Rizzo 7th
Duncan
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Thompson Final
Kennedy (8)
Tallon Final
Sullivan (6)
Smeltzer Final
Marin (7)
Eldridge 10  Final
Lister (5)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Foster Final
Champ (8)
Kean Final
Pearce (5)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Kelly Final
MacPhail (6)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
Charlevoix, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 20 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Lavoie 8th
Patry
Cloutier Final
Dunn (4)
Proulx Final
Maheux (4)
Boucher 8th
Woods
Lamoureux Final
Picard (8)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Young 6th
Richardson 11 
Bruce 4th
Godberson
Doepker 12  Final
Adams (7)
Warr 6th
Luckwell
Patterson 8th
Lind
Miller Final
Brust (6)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough 5th
Wipf
Ballance 7th
Duncan
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Denmark to play Switzerland for women's European gold

Denmark to play Switzerland for women's European gold

For the first time in twenty years, the Danish women's team (Photo: WCF) will compete for gold at the European Curling Championships against powerhouse Switzerland.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑