World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:30pm ET
Stevens 5th
Colter
Thompson 5th
Weagle
Dexter 5th
Manuel
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin Final
Ackerman (8)
Mitchell Final
Barber (7)
Englot Final
Orsted (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:30pm AT
Stevens Final
Brothers (8)
Ladouceur Final
Hilliard (7)
Bradley Final
Powers (7)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Birt (3)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Paetz/Michel Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- Ranking

Oct 7 - 10, 2011
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Cathy Overton-Clapham $14,000  40.000 
1.   Cathy Overton-Clapham $14,000  --- 
1.   Cathy Overton-Clapham $14,000  --- 
2.   Shannon Kleibrink $11,000  27.000 
2.   Shannon Kleibrink $11,000  --- 
2.   Shannon Kleibrink $11,000  --- 
3.   Krista McCarville $7,000  22.000 
3.   Sherry Middaugh $7,000  22.000 
3.   Krista McCarville $7,000  --- 
3.   Krista McCarville $7,000  --- 
3.   Sherry Middaugh $7,000  --- 
3.   Sherry Middaugh $7,000  --- 
5.   Dana Ferguson $4,000  18.000 
5.   Crystal Webster $4,000  18.000 
5.   Stefanie Lawton $4,000  18.000 
5.   Cheryl Bernard $4,000  18.000 
5.   Dana Ferguson $4,000  --- 
5.   Dana Ferguson $4,000  --- 
5.   Crystal Webster $4,000  --- 
5.   Crystal Webster $4,000  --- 
5.   Stefanie Lawton $4,000  --- 
5.   Stefanie Lawton $4,000  --- 
5.   Cheryl Bernard $4,000  --- 
5.   Cheryl Bernard $4,000  --- 
9.   Amber Holland $---  6.000 
9.   Nadine Chyz $---  6.000 
9.   Kelly Scott $---  6.000 
9.   Team Jennifer Jones $---  6.000 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:30pm ET
Stevens 5th
Colter
Thompson 5th
Weagle
Dexter 5th
Manuel
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin Final
Ackerman (8)
Mitchell Final
Barber (7)
Englot Final
Orsted (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:30pm AT
Stevens Final
Brothers (8)
Ladouceur Final
Hilliard (7)
Bradley Final
Powers (7)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Birt (3)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Paetz/Michel Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑