World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Challenge de Curling de Gatineau -- A Event

Oct 19 - 23, 2016
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Jean-Michel Menard

D6 - Thu 8:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]

Jean-Michel Menard

Mark Homan

Team GSOFT - Fournier
D9 - Thu 4:30pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Stuart Thompson

D6 - Thu 8:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]

Stuart Thompson

Stuart Thompson

Ryan McCrady
D13 - Fri 11:15am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Ryan McCrady

D6 - Thu 8:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Ryan McCrady

Chad Stevens

Ryan McCrady

Jeffrey Stewart
D9 - Thu 4:30pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [18]

D6 - Thu 8:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Jeffrey Stewart

Mark Bice

Manitoulin Transport
D15 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]

D6 - Thu 8:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Manitoulin Transport
Qualifier

Rui Liu

Alex Leichter
D9 - Thu 4:30pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [19]
Jamie Murphy

D6 - Thu 8:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]

Jamie Murphy

Jamie Murphy
Team Gushue

Pierre-Luc Morissette
D13 - Fri 11:15am
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [26]

D7 - Thu 11:15am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]

Team Sakrete

Team Sakrete

Team Gushue

Yi Hang Liang
D9 - Thu 4:30pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [20]

D7 - Thu 11:15am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]

Team Gushue

Team Gushue

Jason Gunnlaugson

D7 - Thu 11:15am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]

Jason Gunnlaugson

Bryan Cochrane

Shawn Adams
D10 - Thu 7:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [21]
Sebastien Robillard

D7 - Thu 11:15am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]

Sebastien Robillard

Sebastien Robillard

Greg Balsdon
D12 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Sebastien Robillard

D7 - Thu 11:15am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Ritchie Gillan

Ritchie Gillan

Dayna Deruelle

Dayna Deruelle
D10 - Thu 7:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [22]

D7 - Thu 11:15am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Dayna Deruelle

Yannick Martel

Matt Dunstone
D15 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 55
SCORES
  [30]

D8 - Thu 2:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Matt Dunstone
Qualifier

Mathieu Beaufort

Heath McCormick
D10 - Thu 7:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Matt Dunstone

D8 - Thu 2:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]

Heath McCormick

Brent MacDougall
John Epping

Guy Hemmings
D13 - Fri 11:15am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

D8 - Thu 2:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]

Wayne Tuck Jr.

Wayne Tuck Jr.

John Epping

Brian Lewis
D10 - Thu 7:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [24]

D8 - Thu 2:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]

John Epping

John Epping

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑