World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Challenge Chateau Cartier de Gatineau -- A Event

Oct 24 - 27, 2013
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Brad Jacobs

D2 - Thu 8:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]

Brad Jacobs

Brent MacDougall

Marc LeCocq
D5 - Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Brad Jacobs

D2 - Thu 8:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]

Marc LeCocq

Bruce Korte

Rob Rumfeldt
D8 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Brad Jacobs

D2 - Thu 8:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Rob Rumfeldt

Greg Richardson

Ian MacAulay

Matt Paul
D5 - Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [18]

D2 - Thu 8:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Ian MacAulay

Ian MacAulay

Team J.T. Bradley's
D11 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]

D2 - Thu 8:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Team J.T. Bradley's
Qualifier

Mark Homan

Bowie Abbis-Mills
D5 - Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [19]
Team J.T. Bradley's

D2 - Thu 8:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]

Pat Ferris

Pat Ferris
Jean-Michel Menard

Eddie MacKenzie
D8 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [26]

D3 - Thu 11:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]

Richard Daneault

Richard Daneault

Jean-Michel Menard

Alexander Dyer
D5 - Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [20]

D3 - Thu 11:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]

Jean-Michel Menard

Jean-Michel Menard

Brian Lewis

D3 - Thu 11:00am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]

Brian Lewis

Spencer Cooper

Chad Stevens
D7 - Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [21]
Brian Lewis

D3 - Thu 11:00am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]

Jamie Murphy

Jamie Murphy

Mark Kean
D9 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Brian Lewis

D3 - Thu 11:00am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Michael Fournier

Michael Fournier

Howard Rajala

Trevor Bonot
D7 - Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [22]

D3 - Thu 11:00am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Howard Rajala

Howard Rajala

Wayne Tuck Jr.
D11 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 55
SCORES
  [30]

D4 - Thu 1:30pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Qualifier

Robert Desjardins

Don Bowser
D7 - Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Wayne Tuck Jr.

D4 - Thu 1:30pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]

Don Bowser

Simon Dupuis
Brad Gushue

Craig Kochan
D9 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

D4 - Thu 1:30pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]

Craig Kochan

Philippe Lemay

Brad Gushue

Gary Rowe
D6 - Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [24]

D4 - Thu 1:30pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]

Brad Gushue

Brad Gushue

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑