Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- SFM

Nov 5 - 8, 2010
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
2.  Bernard, Cheryl 0.440 254.180
8.  Kleibrink, Shannon 0.380 151.520
9.  Nedohin, Heather 0.370 148.401
12.  Muirhead, Eve 0.340 110.763
13.  Carey, Chelsea 0.330 101.488
14.  Overton-Clapham, Cathy 0.320 95.270
15.  Webster, Crystal 0.310 90.049
22.  Sweeting, Valerie 0.250 59.248
24.  Owen, Desirée 0.250 58.104
29.  Kaufman, Jessie 0.250 47.353
37.  Thurston, Jill 0.200 42.043
40.  Eyamie, Lisa 0.200 41.385
44.  Sonnenberg, Renée 0.150 35.830
49.  Scott, Holly 0.150 28.788
53.  White, Faye 0.150 25.003
57.  Scheidegger, Casey 0.150 22.678
59.  Richards, Brette 0.150 21.208
64.  Law, Kelley 0.100 18.485
71.  MacInnes, Allison 0.100 14.130
73.  Sauder, Bobbie 0.100 13.448
87.  Tirinzoni, Silvana 0.050 8.952
99.  Johnson, Lisa 0.050 7.635
114.  Jones, Tracey 0.000 6.296
130.  Tasaka, Adina 0.000 4.818
131.  Fujisawa, Satsuki 0.000 4.785
164.  Chyz, Nadine 0.000 2.480
165.  Armstrong-Smith, Jerri Pat 0.000 2.480
203.  White, Amanda 0.000 0.625
285.  Snell, Shana 0.000 0.000
288.  Doyle, Tanilla 0.000 0.000
310.  Blenkin, Nicole 0.000 0.000
Teams Total: 4.790
Teams Factor: 0.000
Teams Scale: 0.000
Importance Factor: 0.000
Field SFM: 0.500
Strength of Field: 4.790

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑