World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- C Event

Oct 8 - 11, 2010
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Eve Muirhead

Cindy Ricci
D10 - Sun 12:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [65]
Eve Muirhead
D7 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
 
  [59]
Cindy Ricci
Lisa Eyamie
D11 - Sun 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [73]
Amber Holland
Amber Holland
Bobbie Sauder
D10 - Sun 12:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [66]
Amber Holland
D12 - Sun 9:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [79]
D7 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [60]
Bobbie Sauder
Qualifier
Michelle Corbeil
Stefanie Lawton
Chelsea Carey
D9 - Sun 9:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [67]
Chelsea Carey
Adina Tasaka
D11 - Sun 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [74]
Casey Scheidegger
Cathy Overton-Clapham
D12 - Sun 9:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [80]
Heather Nedohin
D10 - Sun 12:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [68]
Heather Nedohin
Qualifier
D7 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [61]
Heather Nedohin
D11 - Sun 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [75]
Heather Nedohin
Kelly Scott
Erika Brown
Michelle Englot
Liudmila Privivkova
D9 - Sun 9:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [69]
Michelle Englot
D7 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [62]
Kerri Einarson
D11 - Sun 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [76]
Michelle Englot
Kerri Einarson
Allison Pottinger
Kerry Galusha
D12 - Sun 9:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [81]
D9 - Sun 9:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [70]
Faye White
Qualifier
Faye White
D11 - Sun 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [77]
Shannon Kleibrink
Shannon Kleibrink
Andrea Crawford
Anna Ohmiya
D10 - Sun 12:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [71]
Heather Rankin
D7 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [63]
Heather Rankin
Heather Rankin
D11 - Sun 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [78]
Heather Rankin
Crystal Webster
Renee Sonnenberg
D10 - Sun 12:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [72]
Crystal Webster
D12 - Sun 9:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [82]
D7 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [64]
June Campbell
Qualifier
June Campbell
Valerie Sweeting

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑