Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) Final
DEN (Dupont) 10  (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kamloops Crown of Curling -- Round-Robin

Oct 18 - 21, 2013
Pool A
Mark Johnson
Edmonton, AB
1.000  3-0  0-0  2-0  2-0  0-0 
Brady Clark
Lynnwood, WA
0.800  2-0  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Chris Baier
Victoria, BC
0.600  3-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Ken McArdle
Port Coquitlam, BC
0.400  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Darren Nelson
Kamloops, BC
0.200  0-0  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Sam Galey
Seattle, WA
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Grant Dezura
Kelowna, BC
0.800  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Dean Joanisse
New Westminster, BC
0.800  3-1  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Neil Dangerfield
Victoria, BC
0.600  1-0  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Brent Yamada
Kamloops, BC
0.400  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Steve Birklid
Seattle, WA
0.200  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nolan Reid
Victoria, BC
0.200  0-0  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Jeff Richard
Kelowna, BC
1.000  1-0  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Trevor Perepolkin
Vernon, BC
0.800  3-1  0-0  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Chang-Min Kim
Uiseong, KOR
0.600  1-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Randie Shen
Taiwan, TPE
0.400  1-0  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Grant Olsen
Kamloops, BC
0.200  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Brad Thompson
Kamloops, BC
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 18, 13 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ken McArdle Mark Johnson 2-6    Final (6)
5 Grant Dezura Steve Birklid 8-0    Final (5)
6 Nolan Reid Brent Yamada 2-6    Final (7)
7 Chris Baier Darren Nelson 6-2    Final (7)
8 Dean Joanisse Neil Dangerfield 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 18, 13 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brady Clark Sam Galey 10-2    Final (6)
2 Randie Shen Grant Olsen 6-5    Final (8)
3 Chang-Min Kim Trevor Perepolkin 4-6    Final (7)
4 Jeff Richard Brad Thompson 6-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 18, 13 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Dean Joanisse Brent Yamada 4-2    Final (8)
6 Ken McArdle Darren Nelson 5-3    Final (8)
7 Grant Dezura Neil Dangerfield 8-3    Final (6)
8 Nolan Reid Steve Birklid 3-9    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 18, 13 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Brady Clark Mark Johnson 4-5    Final (EE)
5 Chris Baier Sam Galey 5-1    Final (7)
6 Chang-Min Kim Randie Shen 7-6    Final (7)
7 Jeff Richard Grant Olsen 8-3    Final (7)
8 Trevor Perepolkin Brad Thompson 7-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 19, 13 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jeff Richard Randie Shen 7-6    Final (EE)
4 Trevor Perepolkin Grant Olsen 7-3    Final (7)
7 Chang-Min Kim Brad Thompson 5-1    Final (5)
8 Brady Clark Chris Baier 6-5    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 19, 13 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Grant Dezura Nolan Reid 9-2    Final (6)
2 Ken McArdle Sam Galey 7-1    Final (6)
3 Neil Dangerfield Brent Yamada 5-4    Final (8)
6 Dean Joanisse Steve Birklid 8-2    Final (6)
8 Mark Johnson Darren Nelson 6-5    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 19, 13 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Randie Shen Brad Thompson 8-6    Final (8)
2 Chang-Min Kim Grant Olsen 8-4    Final (5)
6 Jeff Richard Trevor Perepolkin 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 19, 13 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brady Clark Darren Nelson 7-3    Final (7)
3 Ken McArdle Chris Baier 3-5    Final (8)
6 Grant Dezura Brent Yamada 9-7    Final (EE)
7 Dean Joanisse Nolan Reid 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 19, 13 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Neil Dangerfield Steve Birklid 8-3    Final (8)
5 Mark Johnson Sam Galey 9-2    Final (6)
Sun, Oct 20, 13 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jeff Richard Chang-Min Kim 7-6    Final (8)
2 Trevor Perepolkin Randie Shen 6-3    Final (7)
5 Grant Olsen Brad Thompson 10-2    Final (4)
6 Brady Clark Ken McArdle 8-3    Final (7)
8 Grant Dezura Dean Joanisse 4-7    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 20, 13 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mark Johnson Chris Baier 9-4    Final (6)
3 Darren Nelson Sam Galey 7-3    Final (6)
4 Neil Dangerfield Nolan Reid 10-3    Final (6)
8 Brent Yamada Steve Birklid 5-1    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) Final
DEN (Dupont) 10  (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑