Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) Final
DEN (Dupont) 10  (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Valley First Crown of Curling -- A Event

Oct 19 - 22, 2012
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Pacific Time (PT)

Brent Pierce

Jason Montgomery
D3 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [13]
Brent Pierce

D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [2]

Ken Watson

Ken Watson

Neil Dangerfield
D8 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Brent Pierce

D2 - Fri 11:15am
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [3]

Steve Waatainen
Qualifier

Steve Waatainen

Andrew Bilesky
D4 - Fri 5:45pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [14]
Steve Waatainen

D2 - Fri 11:15am
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [4]

Steve Birklid

Steve Birklid

Steve Petryk

Graham Powell
D3 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [15]
Steve Petryk

D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [6]

Korean National Team

Korean National Team

Trevor Perepolkin
D8 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [20]
Steve Petryk

D3 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [7]

Trevor Perepolkin
Qualifier

Mike Smith

Mark Johnson
D6 - Sat 8:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [16]
Trevor Perepolkin

D3 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [8]

Randie Shen

Randie Shen

Jamie King

D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [9]

Tyler Klymchuk

Tyler Klymchuk

Ken McArdle
D4 - Fri 5:45pm
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [17]
Ken McArdle

D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [10]

Ken McArdle

Brent Yamada

Geall
D8 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [21]
Scott DeCap

D2 - Fri 11:15am
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [11]

Geall
Qualifier

Darrell Houston

Scott DeCap
D5 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [18]
Scott DeCap

D2 - Fri 11:15am
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [12]

Scott DeCap

Brady Clark

Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) Final
DEN (Dupont) 10  (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑