World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Cactus Pheasant Classic -- C Event

Oct 28 - 31, 2010
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Niklas Edin
9
Sat 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [45]
Niklas Edin
Don Walchuk
Dean Ross
10
Sat 3:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [50]
Niklas Edin
7
Fri 7:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [40]
Yusuke Morozumi
Yusuke Morozumi
8
Fri 11:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [46]
Mike McEwen
Mike McEwen
11
Sat 7:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [54]
Warren Hassall
Warren Hassall
Qualifier
Brent Pierce
8
Fri 11:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [47]
Warren Hassall
7
Fri 7:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [41]
Brock Virtue
10
Sat 3:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [51]
Warren Hassall
Brock Virtue
Ted Appelman
Kevin Park
Sean Geall
6
Fri 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [42]
10
Sat 3:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [52]
Sean Geall
8
Fri 11:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [48]
Kevin Park
Carl deConinck Smith
11
Sat 7:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [55]
Sean Geall
Xiaoming Xu
Robert Schlender
Qualifier
6
Fri 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [43]
Terry Meek
10
Sat 3:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [53]
Robert Schlender
Terry Meek
9
Sat 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [49]
Terry Meek
Pat Simmons
6
Fri 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [44]
Pat Simmons
Scott Egger

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑