World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 1:00am ET
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:00am GMT
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Gim 4th
Comeau
Birt 3rd
Wang
Mallais 4th
Smith
Hilliard 4th
Crawford
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Sinnett 4th
Roach
Fenelon 3rd
McInnes Cooper
Thompson 4th
Grattan
Cyr 4th
Thompson
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:30am ET
Watling Final
Ackland (6)
Clark-Rouire Final
Robertson (7)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:00am CT
Gamble Final
Meachem (7)
Hartung Final
Wills (8)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:30am CT
Dilello Final
Smith (8)
Grassie Final
LaVallee (5)
Wiebe Final
Smith (8)
Chambers Final
McCannell (3)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Medicine Hat Charity Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 18 - 21, 2019
Pool A
Kayla Skrlik
Calgary, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lorraine Schneider
Regina, SK
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Just
Saskatoon, SK
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lynn Lee
Medicine Hat, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Ashley Howard
Saskatoon, SK
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Teryn Berlando
Calgary , AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shalon Fleming
Regina, SK
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marla Sherrer
Lacombe, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Madison Bear
Chaska, MN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jodi Vaughan
Calgary, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Krysta Hilker
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Meini Wang
Changchun, CHN
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 18, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
N/A Kayla Skrlik Lynn Lee 12-2    Final (6)
N/A Sherry Just Lorraine Schneider 2-10    Final (5)
N/A Teryn Berlando Marla Sherrer 2-8    Final (6)
N/A Ashley Howard Shalon Fleming 8-6    Final (8)
N/A Krysta Hilker Madison Bear 7-6    Final (EE)
N/A Jodi Vaughan Meini Wang 6-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 19, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
N/A Teryn Berlando Shalon Fleming 9-3    Final (6)
N/A Ashley Howard Marla Sherrer 11-3    Final (6)
N/A Krysta Hilker Meini Wang 2-6    Final (7)
N/A Jodi Vaughan Madison Bear 6-7    Final (8)
N/A Kayla Skrlik Lorraine Schneider 8-5    Final (7)
N/A Sherry Just Lynn Lee 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 19, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
N/A Krysta Hilker Jodi Vaughan 3-6    Final (7)
N/A Meini Wang Madison Bear 3-6    Final (8)
N/A Kayla Skrlik Sherry Just 7-5    Final (8)
N/A Lorraine Schneider Lynn Lee 9-2    Final (6)
N/A Teryn Berlando Ashley Howard 3-8    Final (6)
N/A Shalon Fleming Marla Sherrer 6-5    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 11:00pm MT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:00am GMT
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Gim 4th
Comeau
Birt 3rd
Wang
Mallais 4th
Smith
Hilliard 4th
Crawford
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Sinnett 4th
Roach
Fenelon 3rd
McInnes Cooper
Thompson 4th
Grattan
Cyr 4th
Thompson
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:30am ET
Watling Final
Ackland (6)
Clark-Rouire Final
Robertson (7)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:00am CT
Gamble Final
Meachem (7)
Hartung Final
Wills (8)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:30am CT
Dilello Final
Smith (8)
Grassie Final
LaVallee (5)
Wiebe Final
Smith (8)
Chambers Final
McCannell (3)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑