World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm NT
De Cruz 8th
McEwen
Dunstone 8th
McDonald
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm NT
Jones Final
Muirhead (6)
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (7)
Fleury 8th
Rocque
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm GMT
Bryce Final
McNay (8)
Hess Final
Carson (7)
Lottenbach Final
Turner (5)
Reed Final
Craik (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Meyers Norris Penny Charity Classic -- A Event

Oct 15 - 18, 2010
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Eve Muirhead
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Eve Muirhead
Nicole Blenkin
Vicki Sjolie
3
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Eve Muirhead
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Vicki Sjolie
Amanda White
Anna Ohmiya
6
Sat 11:00am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Eve Muirhead
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Anna Ohmiya
Michelle Corbeil
Jerri Pat Armstrong-Smith
Jerri Pat Armstrong-Smith
3
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Jerri Pat Armstrong-Smith
Jessie Kaufman
Anna Sidorova
9
Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Tanilla Doyle
Qualifier
Tanilla Doyle
Holly Whyte
3
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Tanilla Doyle
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Lisa Johnson
Lisa Johnson
Lindsay Makichuk
Patty Hersikorn
6
Sat 11:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Lindsay Makichuk
Lindsay Makichuk
Lindsay Makichuk
Arlene Keck
3
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Arlene Keck
Valerie Sweeting
Liudmila Privivkova
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Nadine Chyz
Nadine Chyz
Shana Snell
4
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Nadine Chyz
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Shana Snell
Satsuki Fujisawa
Faye White
6
Sat 11:00am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Faye White
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Faye White
Allison MacInnes
Faye White
Ji-Sun Kim
4
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Lisa Eyamie
Lisa Eyamie
Jill Thurston
9
Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]
3
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Jill Thurston
Qualifier
June Campbell
Brett Barber
5
Fri 11:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Jill Thurston
3
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Brett Barber
Samantha Yachiw
Jill Thurston
Casey Scheidegger
6
Sat 11:00am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
3
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Morgan Muise
Morgan Muise
Crystal Webster
Diane Foster
5
Fri 11:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]
3
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Crystal Webster
Crystal Webster

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm NT
De Cruz 8th
McEwen
Dunstone 8th
McDonald
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm NT
Jones Final
Muirhead (6)
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (7)
Fleury 8th
Rocque
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm GMT
Bryce Final
McNay (8)
Hess Final
Carson (7)
Lottenbach Final
Turner (5)
Reed Final
Craik (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑