Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Home Hardware Masters of Curling -- Round-Robin

Nov 29 - Dec 3, 2006
A
Kevin Martin
Edmonton, AB
0.800  3-0  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
John Base
Oakville, ON
0.600  1-2  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Teamsimmons.ca
Davidson, SK
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tom Brewster
Aberdeen, SCO
0.400  1-0  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kerry Burtnyk
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jean-Michel Menard
Quebec/Gatineau, QC
0.200  1-0  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-1 
B
Don Walchuk
Edmonton, AB
0.800  1-0  3-1  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Randy Ferbey
Edmonton, AB
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Koe
Edmonton, AB
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mark Johnson
Edmonton, AB
0.400  2-2  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-1 
Jeff Stoughton
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  2-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pete Fenson
Bemidji, MN
0.200  1-1  0-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
C
Glenn Howard
Coldwater, ON
0.800  3-0  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Wayne Middaugh
Toronto, ON
0.800  3-0  1-1  1-1  1-0  1-0 
Shawn Adams
Halifax, NS
0.600  2-0  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Team Performance Brush
Trois-Rivières, QC
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Brad Gushue
St. Johns, NL
0.400  2-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bob Ursel
Kelowna, BC
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑