Curling Scores

M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 7:30pm GMT
Slovakia Final
Turkiye (8) Watch Live Curling!
Nigeria Final
Guyana 13  (8) Watch Live Curling!
Ukraine 17  Final
Croatia (6) Watch Live Curling!
Slovenia Final
Austria (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Gim Final
Inglis (7)
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Asselin (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Ackland Final
Martin (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (5) Watch Live Curling!
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 8:00am ET
Peterson  
Jones  
Grandy  
Lawes  
Fujisawa  
Keiser  
Einarson  
Kim  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Community Savings Ladies Classic -- B Event

Nov 3 - 6, 2006
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Kyla MacLachlan

Amber Holland
D5 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 62
SCORES 
  [39]

Amber Holland

D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 61
SCORES 
  [31]

Amber Holland
D8 - Sat 10:00pm
Loser to 70
SCORES 
  [47]

Amber Holland

Simone Handfield
Chana Martineau

Team China
D9 - Sun 10:30am
Loser to 74
SCORES 
  [53]
Amber Holland

Terry Loschuk
D5 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 62
SCORES 
  [40]

Team China

D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 61
SCORES 
  [32]

Kelley Law
D8 - Sat 10:00pm
Loser to 72
SCORES 
  [48]

Joanne Delanoy

Kelley Law
Joanne Delanoy

Jennifer Loudon
D11 - Sun 6:00pm
Loser to 79
SCORES 
  [57]

Leslie Rogers
D5 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 60
SCORES 
  [41]

Team Magnum
Qualifier

D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 59
SCORES 
  [33]

Team Magnum

Team Magnum
D7 - Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 69
SCORES 
  [49]
Team Magnum

Nola Zingel
D9 - Sun 10:30am
Loser to 77
SCORES 
  [54]

Glenys Bakker

Lisa Johnson
D5 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 60
SCORES 
  [42]

Nola Zingel

D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 59
SCORES 
  [34]

Lisa Johnson
Glenys Bakker

Faye White

Crystal Webster

LaDawn Funk
D6 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 71
SCORES 
  [43]

Karen Powell

D4 - Fri 11:00pm
Loser to 64
SCORES 
  [35]

Karen Powell
D8 - Sat 10:00pm
Loser to 65
SCORES 
  [50]

Atina Johnston

Karen Powell
Atina Johnston

Maria Bushell
D9 - Sun 10:30am
Loser to 76
SCORES 
  [55]
Patti Knezevic

Renelle Bryden
D6 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 71
SCORES 
  [44]

Maria Bushell

D4 - Fri 11:00pm
Loser to 64
SCORES 
  [36]

Marla Mallett
D8 - Sat 10:00pm
Loser to 68
SCORES 
  [51]

Patti Knezevic

Marla Mallett
Patti Knezevic

Patty Hersikorn
D11 - Sun 6:00pm
Loser to 82
SCORES 
  [58]

Vicki Sjolie
D6 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 67
SCORES 
  [45]

Vicki Sjolie
Qualifier

D4 - Fri 11:00pm
Loser to 63
SCORES 
  [37]

Vicki Sjolie

Jerri Pat Armstrong-Smith
D8 - Sat 10:00pm
Loser to 66
SCORES 
  [52]
Sherry Anderson

Kalynn Park
D9 - Sun 10:30am
Loser to 75
SCORES 
  [56]

Sherry Anderson

Sherry Anderson
D6 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 67
SCORES 
  [46]

Sherry Anderson

D4 - Fri 11:00pm
Loser to 63
SCORES 
  [38]

Sherry Anderson
Cathy King

Megan Kirk

Curling Scores

M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 7:30pm GMT
Slovakia Final
Turkiye (8) Watch Live Curling!
Nigeria Final
Guyana 13  (8) Watch Live Curling!
Ukraine 17  Final
Croatia (6) Watch Live Curling!
Slovenia Final
Austria (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Gim Final
Inglis (7)
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Asselin (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Ackland Final
Martin (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (5) Watch Live Curling!
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 8:00am ET
Peterson  
Jones  
Grandy  
Lawes  
Fujisawa  
Keiser  
Einarson  
Kim  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gim wins again at Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic

Gim wins again at Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic

South Korea's Team Gim Eun-ji win third tour event of the season, defeating Danielle Inglis (Whitby, ON) 7-2 in the Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑