Curling Scores

M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 8:00am CT
Nyman  
Van Ryssel  
Grassie  
Peters  
Sampson  
Fenson  
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 10:00am ET
Howard  
Bryant  
Steep  
Willsey  
Purcell  
Heggestad  
Reid  
Camm  
Asselin  
Fanset  
Fournier  
Champ  
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm MT
Vavrek  
Holt  
Libbus  
Tym  
Parent  
Kozak  
Jacques  
Hansen  
Adams  
MacAlpine  
Tao  
Koe  
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 8:00am CT
Ackland  
Strouse  
Gray-Withers  
Rhyme  
Peterson  
Tober  
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:00am PT
Pierce  
McCrady  
Tanaka  
Gomes  
Sobering  
Strathdee  
Morozumi  
de Jong  
Joanisse  
Bartlett  
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 10:45am ET
Gim  
Zemmelink  
Harrison  
Wasylkiw  
Kim  
Kiemele  
Mann  
Auld  
Jaeggi  
Acres  
Howard  
Armstrong  
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:00am PT
Gushulak  
Scheel  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Community Savings Ladies Classic -- A Event

Nov 3 - 6, 2006
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Leslie Rogers

D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES 
  [1]

Patti Knezevic

Patti Knezevic

Kyla MacLachlan
D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES 
  [17]
Patti Knezevic

D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES 
  [2]

Kyla MacLachlan

Team Magnum

Lisa Johnson
D5 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES 
  [25]
Cheryl Bernard

D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES 
  [3]

Cheryl Bernard

Cheryl Bernard

Cheryl Bernard

Team China
D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES 
  [18]

D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES 
  [4]

Team China

Faye White

Glenys Bakker
D7 - Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES 
  [29]

D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES 
  [5]
Glenys Bakker
Qualifier

Amber Holland

Simone Handfield
D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES 
  [19]
Glenys Bakker

D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES 
  [6]

Jennifer Loudon

Jennifer Loudon
Glenys Bakker

Nola Zingel
D5 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 50
SCORES 
  [26]

D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES 
  [7]

Nola Zingel

Terry Loschuk

Atina Johnston

Kelley Law
D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES 
  [20]

D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES 
  [8]

Atina Johnston

Atina Johnston

Patty Hersikorn

D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES 
  [9]

Patty Hersikorn

LaDawn Funk

Karen Powell
D4 - Fri 11:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES 
  [21]
Cathy King

D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES 
  [10]

Cathy King

Cathy King

Kalynn Park
D6 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES 
  [27]
Cathy King

D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES 
  [11]

Kalynn Park

Renelle Bryden

Chana Martineau

Marla Mallett
D4 - Fri 11:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES 
  [22]

D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES 
  [12]

Chana Martineau

Chana Martineau

Vicki Sjolie
D8 - Sat 10:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES 
  [30]

D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES 
  [13]
Crystal Webster
Qualifier

Crystal Webster

Rhonda Skillen
D4 - Fri 11:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES 
  [23]
Rhonda Skillen

D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES 
  [14]

Rhonda Skillen

Jerri Pat Armstrong-Smith
Rhonda Skillen

Sherry Anderson
D6 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES 
  [28]

D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES 
  [15]

Joanne Delanoy

Joanne Delanoy

Joanne Delanoy

Megan Kirk
D4 - Fri 11:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES 
  [24]

D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES 
  [16]

Maria Bushell

Maria Bushell

Curling Scores

M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 8:00am CT
Nyman  
Van Ryssel  
Grassie  
Peters  
Sampson  
Fenson  
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 10:00am ET
Howard  
Bryant  
Steep  
Willsey  
Purcell  
Heggestad  
Reid  
Camm  
Asselin  
Fanset  
Fournier  
Champ  
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm MT
Vavrek  
Holt  
Libbus  
Tym  
Parent  
Kozak  
Jacques  
Hansen  
Adams  
MacAlpine  
Tao  
Koe  
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 8:00am CT
Ackland  
Strouse  
Gray-Withers  
Rhyme  
Peterson  
Tober  
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:00am PT
Pierce  
McCrady  
Tanaka  
Gomes  
Sobering  
Strathdee  
Morozumi  
de Jong  
Joanisse  
Bartlett  
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 10:45am ET
Gim  
Zemmelink  
Harrison  
Wasylkiw  
Kim  
Kiemele  
Mann  
Auld  
Jaeggi  
Acres  
Howard  
Armstrong  
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:00am PT
Gushulak  
Scheel  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walker/Muyres head stacked field at Winnipeg Open

Walker/Muyres head stacked field at Winnipeg Open

Twenty-five of the world's best mixed doubles duos will compete this weekend in the inaugural Winnipeg Open mixed doubles event at the Fort Rouge Curling Club (Photo: Michael Burns/Curling Canada).

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑