Games: 39  
Record: 21W - 18L  
PF/G: 7.34  
PA/G: 6.45  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  
Avonair Cash Spiel Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 27 - 30, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Usselman (AB) - OOM:181 L 3-4
  4 vs. Young (AB) - OOM:267 L 3-5
  6 vs. Garnett (AB) - OOM:88 W 6-5
  11 vs. Cross (AB) - OOM:163 W 5-4
Saskatoon Nutana Cash Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 12 - 14, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jacobson (SK) - OOM:104 W 8-5
  2 vs. Holm (SK) - OOM:350 W 4-3
  3 vs. Korte (SK) - OOM:199 W 7-4
  QF vs. Armstrong (SK) - OOM:234 W 6-0
  SF vs. Heidt (SK) - OOM:43 L 4-7
Medicine Hat Charity Classic Medicine Hat, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 22, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Gedak (SK) - OOM:103 L 5-6
  5 vs. Harty () - OOM:87 L 4-7
  7 vs. Virtue (SK) - OOM:100 L 4-6
Regina Highland Cashspiel Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 9 - 11, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Bryden (SK) W 7-4
  4 vs. Fell (SK) W 8-2
  5 vs. Hartung (SK) - OOM:71 L 2-3
  7 vs. Korte (SK) - OOM:141 L 0-9
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 19, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Vavrek (AB) - OOM:119 L 7-8
  6 vs. Pahl (AB) - OOM:89 L 3-7
  10 vs. Geall (BC) - OOM:34 W 6-5
  11 vs. Appelman (AB) - OOM:38 L 2-7
Estevan SCT Estevan, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 30 - Dec 2, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Vollman (SK) - OOM:118 W 8-5
  2 vs. Tokarz (SK) - OOM:289 L 4-8
  3 vs. Ede (SK) - OOM:448 W 9-0
  5 vs. Gedak (SK) - OOM:94 W 7-2
  QF vs. Armstrong (SK) - OOM:168 W 4-3
  SF vs. Deis (SK) - OOM:99 W 4-3
  CF vs. Kleiter (SK) - OOM:198 W 11-4
Saskatchewan Tour Championship Swift Current, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 4 - 6, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Carss (SK) - OOM:245 L 4-5
  3 vs. Comfort (SK) - OOM:223 L 7-8
  5 vs. Fell (SK) - OOM:256 W 6-4
  6 vs. Virtue (SK) - OOM:113 W 7-3
  7 vs. Meyer (SK) - OOM:227 L 4-5
SaskTel Tankard Whitewood, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 6 - 10, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kendel (SK) - OOM:129 W 10-3
  3 vs. Hartung (SK) - OOM:31 W 4-3
  5 vs. Muyres (SK) - OOM:20 L 5-6
  7 vs. Fell (SK) - OOM:203 W 8-4
  9 vs. Hartung (SK) - OOM:31 L 5-9
  10 vs. Kendel (SK) - OOM:129 W 8-4
  11 vs. Deis (SK) - OOM:101 L 6-9

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Players' Championship, defeating Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, Sweden) 5-4 in an extra end in Toronto, Ontario at the Mattamy Athletic Centre in Maple Leaf Gardens.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑