Games: 46  
Record: 16W - 30L  
PF/G: 6.88  
PA/G: 8.49  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.49  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  
Let's Cure Lupus St. Paul Cash Spiel St. Paul, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 7, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Siggins (AZ) - OOM:303 L 5-7
  4 vs. Dunnam () - OOM:134 L 8-9
  7 vs. Maerki (MN) - OOM:303 L 8-9
  10 vs. Ruohonen (USA) - OOM:15 L 4-6
Huron ReproGraphics Oil Heritage Classic Sarnia, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 25 - 28, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kelly (ON) - OOM:212 L 1-6
  3 vs. Willsey () - OOM:44 L 2-9
  6 vs. Deruelle (ON) - OOM:119 L 3-9
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 2 - 5, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Bohn (MB) - OOM:30 L 3-6
  4 vs. Walter (MB) - OOM:238 L 4-9
  7 vs. Smith (MB) - OOM:76 W 7-6
  9 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:27 L 4-9
The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 23 - 26, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Smith (MB) - OOM:56 L 0-6
  6 vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:35 L 1-9
  9 vs. Manns (MB) - OOM:409 W 6-2
  11 vs. Foster (MB) - OOM:150 L 1-6
Curl Mesabi Classic Eveleth, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 30 - Dec 2, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:15 W 6-5
  4 vs. Beighton (WI) - OOM:152 L 2-8
  5 vs. Sinnett (USA) - OOM:191 L 6-7
  7 vs. Benton (MN) - OOM:205 W 8-5
Dakota Challenger Spiel Lakeville, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 14 - 16, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ellarby (MN) W 6-2
  2 vs. Maerki (MN) L 4-6
  4 vs. Murphy (IL) W 8-4
  5 vs. Terwedo (MN) W 9-4
  SF vs. Terwedo (MN) W 8-1
  CF vs. Maerki (MN) L 1-6
ASHAM U.S. Open of Curling Blaine, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 28 - 31, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Dunnam () - OOM:111 L 4-5
  2 vs. Ruohonen (USA) - OOM:21 L 5-9
  3 vs. McCarville (NONT) - OOM:537 L 4-5
  4 vs. Marnoch () - OOM:138 W 11-5
  5 vs. Maerki (MN) - OOM:186 L 3-7
USA Men's Challenge Round Blaine, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 3 - 6, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sobering (CO) - OOM:511 W 7-5
  3 vs. Birr (MN) - OOM:102 L 4-8
  4 vs. Steinhaus (MN) - OOM:404 W 6-3
  6 vs. Nicko (MN) - OOM:538 W 7-5
  7 vs. Smith (MN) - OOM:163 W 7-1
  9 vs. Birklid (WA) - OOM:172 L 5-7
  10 vs. Corbett (NY) - OOM:331 W 9-8
USA Curling National Championships Kalamazoo, Michigan  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 9 - 16, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Fenner (USA) - OOM:29 L 4-8
  M2 vs. Ruohonen (USA) - OOM:24 L 3-9
  M3 vs. Sinnett (MA) - OOM:133 L 5-11
  M4 vs. Dunnam (PA) - OOM:87 W 10-6
  M5 vs. Strouse (MI) - OOM:226 L 6-7
  M6 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:14 L 5-6
  M7 vs. Birr (MN) - OOM:119 L 7-11
  M8 vs. Corbett (NY) - OOM:283 L 6-9
  M9 vs. Birklid (WA) - OOM:147 W 9-8

Recent News

Recent
Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, Switzerland) wins the Humpty's Champions Cup, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 6-3 at the Merlis Belsher Place in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑