Games: 98  
Record: 58W - 40L  
PF/G: 6.94  
PA/G: 5.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
Sep 13 - 16, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:93 W 5-3
  5 vs. Ma (CHN) - OOM:49 W 9-5
  8 vs. Horgan (NONT) - OOM:23 L 1-8
  12 vs. Homan (QC) - OOM:89 L 1-7
  17 vs. Paterson (SCO) - OOM:19 W 10-6
  TB vs. McDonald (ON) - OOM:20 L 6-8
Princess Auto Elite 10 Chatham, Ontario  
Sep 26 - 30, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:7 W 4-3
  5 vs. Paterson (SCO) - OOM:16 W 5-2
  7 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 W 3-2
  9 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 W 2-1
  SF vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 W 3-2
  CF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 1-2
StuSells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 8, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Zang (CHN) - OOM:66 W 10-4
  6 vs. Muyres (SK) - OOM:22 W 6-3
  8 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:12 W 4-3
  QF vs. Zang (CHN) - OOM:66 W 4-2
  SF vs. McDonald (ON) - OOM:20 W 4-3
  CF vs. Thompson (NS) - OOM:43 W 6-5
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 12 - 15, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Hartung (SK) - OOM:94 W 5-3
  4 vs. Calvert (MB) - OOM:19 L 3-6
  5 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:74 L 6-7
  6 vs. Horgan (NONT) - OOM:22 W 8-4
  8 vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:26 W 4-3
  9 vs. Wenzek (BC) - OOM:54 L 4-6
Canadian Beef Masters of Curling Truro, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 23 - 28, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:10 W 8-4
  7 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:15 W 5-4
  9 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 2-5
  11 vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:16 L 1-6
  TB vs. Murphy (NS) - OOM:41 L 4-5
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Thunder Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 6 - 11, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:14 L 5-7
  6 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:8 L 3-8
  8 vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:12 W 5-2
  12 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 3-4
Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 23 - 26, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Wenzek (BC) - OOM:52 W 6-5
  3 vs. Longworth (BC) - OOM:171 W 7-4
  5 vs. Sturmay (AB) - OOM:26 W 4-3
  7 vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:13 L 3-4
  10 vs. Jackson (BC) - OOM:252 W 6-1
  QF vs. Paterson (SCO) - OOM:17 L 5-7
Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Estevan, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 9, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:5 L 3-6
  3 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:6 L 5-9
  4 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:7 L 4-5
  6 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 L 2-4
  7 vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:11 L 3-7
  8 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 4-8
Boost National Conception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 11 - 16, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. McDonald (ON) - OOM:15 W 8-4
  5 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 4-5
  7 vs. Calvert (MB) - OOM:17 L 2-6
  9 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:4 L 1-8
Karuizawa International Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 20 - 23, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Yamaguchi (JPN) - OOM:208 W 5-2
  3 vs. Shimizu (JPN) - OOM:429 W 7-1
  7 vs. Park (KOR) - OOM:164 W 6-2
  9 vs. Shikano (JPN) - OOM:513 W 9-2
  QF vs. Yamaguchi (JPN) - OOM:208 W 6-2
  SF vs. Iwai (JPN) - OOM:140 W 5-2
  CF vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:26 W 7-6
Meridian Canadian Open North Battleford, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 8 - 13, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:8 L 4-8
  7 vs. Calvert (MB) - OOM:19 L 6-7
  10 vs. Kleiter (SK) - OOM:166 W 5-3
  12 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 L 3-4
Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic presented by The Lodge Sasquatch Kitchen Tempe, Arizona  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 24 - 27, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Leclair () - OOM:455 W 9-1
  4 vs. Bond (WA) - OOM:450 W 7-3
  8 vs. Scimia (CT) - OOM:583 W 9-2
  10 vs. Cotter (BC) - OOM:55 W 6-2
  QF vs. Harty () - OOM:75 W 7-5
  SF vs. Ruohonen (USA) - OOM:21 W 9-7
  CF vs. Muyres (SK) - OOM:20 W 6-5
Viterra Championship Virden, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 6 - 11, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Daudet (MB) - OOM:606 W 15-1
  6 vs. McNamee (MB) - OOM:249 L 5-9
  8 vs. Stewart (MB) - OOM:245 W 10-1
  10 vs. Dilello (MB) - OOM:38 W 10-0
  11 vs. McNamee (MB) - OOM:249 W 6-3
  12 vs. Lott (MB) - OOM:30 W 9-7
  13 vs. Chambers (MB) - OOM:60 W 7-0
  PGs vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:15 W 9-2
  CF vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:59 W 5-3
Tim Hortons Brier Brandon, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 2 - 10, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Muyres (SK) - OOM:18 W 7-6
  3 vs. Crete (QC) - OOM:56 W 8-3
  5 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:6 L 8-9
  7 vs. Solberg (YK) - OOM:399 L 6-7
  9 vs. Symonds (NL) - OOM:264 W 12-4
  11 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:2 L 5-9
  13 vs. Likely (PEI) - OOM:343 W 7-6
  16 vs. Gushue (CAN) - OOM:7 L 3-6
  17 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:1 L 5-6
  18 vs. Cotter (BC) - OOM:46 W 9-7
  19 vs. McDonald (ON) - OOM:15 W 8-4
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 9 - 14, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Paterson (SCO) - OOM:9 W 6-3
  5 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:1 L 6-7
  7 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:10 W 4-2
  10 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:5 L 5-6
  13 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:3 L 4-6
  TB vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:5 W 7-2
  TB vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:8 L 4-7
Humpty's Champions Cup Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
Apr 23 - 28, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:5 L 3-5
  8 vs. Tardi (BC) - OOM:47 W 7-1
  10 vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:11 L 8-9
  13 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:2 L 2-7

Recent News

Recent
Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, Switzerland) wins the Humpty's Champions Cup, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 6-3 at the Merlis Belsher Place in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑