(BBUSERINFO: ----)(BBUSERINFO: ----) CurlingZone – Everything Curling

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
W: Meridian Canadian Open
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
W: Glynhill Ladies International
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: German Masters
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Player Photo
SKIP
Chang-Min
Kim

Player Photo
Third
Se Hyeon
Seong

Player Photo
Second
Eun Soo
Oh

No Photo
Lead
Ki Bok
Lee

Stuff

Games: 73  
Record: 48W - 25L  
PF/G: 7.59  
PA/G: 5.75  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic Hokkaido, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 3 - 6, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ogihara (JPN) - OOM:100 L 3-5
  3 vs. Abe (JPN) - OOM:120 L 5-6
  5 vs. Suzuki (JPN) - OOM:137 W 5-3
  SF vs. Kanda (JPN) - OOM:133 W 7-1
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 1 - 4, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Birr (MN) - OOM:43 W 8-5
  4 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:8 W 6-5
  6 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:26 L 3-4
  8 vs. McCormick (USA) - OOM:16 L 4-5
  13 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:55 W 5-4
  15 vs. Freilich (ISR) - OOM:140 W 8-3
  QF vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:19 W 8-7
  SF vs. McCormick (USA) - OOM:16 W 8-5
  CF vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:35 L 4-6
Biosteel Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:194 W 6-2
  4 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:41 W 5-3
  6 vs. Mabergs (SWE) - OOM:39 W 8-4
  9 vs. Steski (ON) - OOM:80 W 6-0
  QF vs. Maus (ON) - OOM:47 W 5-3
  SF vs. Clark (WA) - OOM:32 W 4-2
  CF vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:22 L 3-4
KW Fall Classic Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 21 - 24, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Gray (ON) - OOM:121 W 9-3
  7 vs. Chandler (NONT) - OOM:110 W 6-4
  9 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:31 W 7-1
  QF vs. Dickie (ON) - OOM:178 W 5-2
  SF vs. Retchless (ON) - OOM:101 L 5-7
College Clean Restoration Curling Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kleiter (SK) - OOM:224 W 7-1
  2 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:10 W 8-3
  3 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:13 L 4-5
  6 vs. Casey (SK) - OOM:34 W 8-5
  7 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 L 3-7
  8 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:33 W 6-5
  9 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:10 W 5-3
  QF vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:13 W 5-4
  SF vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:14 W 6-1
  CF vs. Flasch (SK) - OOM:39 L 3-4
StuSells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 9, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Bice (ON) - OOM:34 W 7-6
  8 vs. Murphy (NS) - OOM:53 L 5-8
  11 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:19 W 6-2
  14 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:5 L 1-4
  17 vs. Harris (ON) - OOM:79 L 2-7
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 13 - 16, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:11 W 6-2
  5 vs. Flasch (SK) - OOM:26 L 3-4
  7 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:18 W 7-6
  9 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 L 2-6
  11 vs. Johnston (NONT) - OOM:89 L 3-5
Pacific-Asia Curling Championship Erina, Australia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 2 - 9, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Kim (KAZ) - OOM:341 W 9-2
  M2 vs. Becker (NZL) - OOM:301 W 8-5
  M3 vs. Shen (TPE) - OOM:183 W 9-6
  M4 vs. Chang (HKG) - OOM:325 W 8-6
  M6 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:35 L 5-11
  M7 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:366 L 5-6
  M8 vs. Millikin (AUS) - OOM:322 L 5-6
  M9 vs. Alyafei (QAT) - OOM:366 W 12-4
  SF vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:35 W 8-7
  CF vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:366 W 9-8
Boost National Sault Ste Marie, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 14 - 19, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 W 7-3
  3 vs. Simmons (MB) - OOM:17 W 8-1
  8 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:16 W 9-1
  12 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:8 L 1-4
  QF vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 W 6-2
  SF vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:8 W 8-7
  CF vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:23 L 4-9
Karuizawa International Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Otani (JPN) - OOM:434 W 7-1
  4 vs. Kuriyama (JPN) - OOM:315 W 8-2
  6 vs. Kanda (JPN) - OOM:333 W 6-4
  8 vs. Mabergs (SWE) - OOM:41 W 7-4
  QF vs. Kasahara (JPN) - OOM:262 W 6-3
  SF vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:9 W 5-4
  CF vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:28 L 4-5
Meridian Canadian Open Camrose, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 4-9
  3 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:10 L 2-5
  9 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:18 W 5-4
  12 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:21 L 3-6
Winter Olympic Games Pyongchang, Korea  
Feb 9 - 25, 2018  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
W: Meridian Canadian Open
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
W: Glynhill Ladies International
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: German Masters
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
British Columbia wins New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship

British Columbia wins New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship

(Photo: Michael Burns/Curling Canada) SHAWINIGAN, Quebec - Tyler Tardi and his British Columbia team will travel to Scotland in just over a month with some unfinished business to take care of.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑