Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canadian Beef Masters of Curling
W: Canadian Beef Masters of Curling
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
M: Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel
M: Latvia International Challenger
M: Huron ReproGraphics Oil Heritage Classic
M: Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic
M: Lakeshore U16 Junior Mens Spiel
M: BrokerLink OVCA U21 Junior Superspiel
M: Lakeshore U21 Junior Mens Spiel
W: Gord Carroll Curling Classic - Presented by Winchester Glen Retirement
W: Kamloops Crown of Curling
W: Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel
W: Latvia International Challenger
W: Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic
W: Lakeshore U16 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Lakeshore U21 Junior Womens Spiel
M: Grande Prairie Cash Spiel
M: WCT Mixed Doubles Cup Geising
W: Tallinn Wheelchair Curling International
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 60  
Record: 29W - 31L  
PF/G: 6.79  
PA/G: 6.69  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 1 - 3, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:87 W 5-2
  5 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:49 L 4-5
  7 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:9 L 3-5
  9 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:11 L 2-7
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:11 L 5-6
  5 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:29 L 2-5
  7 vs. Wunderer (AUT) - OOM:119 W 7-3
  9 vs. Snitil (CZE) - OOM:154 L 5-8
Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena) Gatineau, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 22, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. McCormick (USA) - OOM:19 L 3-9
  6 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:105 W 8-3
  10 vs. Roberge (QC) - OOM:265 L 4-7
  14 vs. Chandler (NONT) - OOM:68 W 5-3
  16 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 L 2-5
Swiss Super League Interlaken/Arlesheim/Zug, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 8 - Jan 28, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:105 W 9-4
  4 vs. Attinger (SUI) - OOM:104 W 5-4
  6 vs. Porret (SUI) - OOM:471 W 6-5
  8 vs. Schnider (SUI) - OOM:214 W 5-3
  9 vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - OOM:406 L 2-5
  10 vs. Bruggmann (SUI) - OOM:353 W 7-4
  11 vs. Staehli (SUI) - OOM:83 W 6-4
  12 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:32 L 4-5
  13 vs. Boada (SUI) - OOM:575 W 10-2
  14 vs. Jungen (SUI) - OOM:280 W 6-3
  15 vs. Bangerter (SUI) - OOM:347 W 6-4
  17 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:48 L 4-5
  19 vs. Sciboz (SUI) - OOM:343 W 7-1
Dumfries Challenger Series Dumfries, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Candra (CZE) - OOM:250 W 8-6
  4 vs. Bryce (SCO) - OOM:87 W 7-5
  6 vs. Schnider (SUI) - OOM:292 W 7-3
  8 vs. Jungen (SUI) - OOM:342 L 6-7
  10 vs. Sloan (SCO) - OOM:464 L 3-5
  QF vs. Hare (SCO) - OOM:352 W 5-4
  SF vs. Schnider (SUI) - OOM:292 W 6-4
  CF vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:18 L 3-5
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 4 - 7, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 1-11
  3 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:42 L 4-8
  6 vs. McNay (SCO) - OOM:375 W 8-3
  8 vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:25 L 5-6
Swiss Curling Championship Flims, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 10 - 17, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - OOM:270 L 5-7
  2 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:31 L 5-9
  3 vs. Attinger (SUI) - OOM:96 L 4-9
  5 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:44 L 3-9
  7 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:100 W 9-3
  10 vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - OOM:270 W 7-0
  10 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:44 W 11-9
  11 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:44 L 6-7
  13 vs. Attinger (SUI) - OOM:96 L 7-8
  14 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:100 L 6-8
  15 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:31 L 4-7
World Junior Mens Curling Championship Aberdeen, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 3 - 10, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Tardi (CAN) - OOM:66 L 3-7
  M2 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - OOM:234 W 8-5
  M3 vs. Magnusson (SWE) - OOM:232 L 5-9
  M4 vs. Hwang (KOR) - OOM:457 W 8-3
  M5 vs. Totzek (GER) - OOM:501 W 9-3
  M6 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:369 W 7-4
  M7 vs. Whyte (SCO) - OOM:187 L 5-10
  M8 vs. Stopera (USA) - OOM:100 L 3-8
  M9 vs. Bystrov (RUS) - OOM:518 W 7-5
  SF vs. Whyte (SCO) - OOM:187 L 4-5
  CF vs. Stopera (USA) - OOM:100 W 7-4

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canadian Beef Masters of Curling
W: Canadian Beef Masters of Curling
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
M: Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel
M: Latvia International Challenger
M: Huron ReproGraphics Oil Heritage Classic
M: Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic
M: Lakeshore U16 Junior Mens Spiel
M: BrokerLink OVCA U21 Junior Superspiel
M: Lakeshore U21 Junior Mens Spiel
W: Gord Carroll Curling Classic - Presented by Winchester Glen Retirement
W: Kamloops Crown of Curling
W: Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel
W: Latvia International Challenger
W: Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic
W: Lakeshore U16 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Lakeshore U21 Junior Womens Spiel
M: Grande Prairie Cash Spiel
M: WCT Mixed Doubles Cup Geising
W: Tallinn Wheelchair Curling International
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kourtney Fesser wins Medicine Hat Charity Classic

Kourtney Fesser wins Medicine Hat Charity Classic

Kourtney Fesser (Saskatoon, Saskatchewan) wins the Medicine Hat Charity Classic, defeating Jodi Marthaller (Calgary, Alberta) 7-6 in an extra end at the Medicine Hat Curling Club in Medicine Hat, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑