Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings
W: Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings
M: Olympic Qualification Event
W: Olympic Qualification Event
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: MCT Championships
W: MCT Championships
: Crestwood U18 Juvenile Womens Bonspiel
: Dawson Creek Cash Spiel - Challenge
W: Curl Mesabi Classic
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: Crestwood U18 Juvenile Mens Bonspiel
M: Dawson Creek Cash Spiel - Competitive
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: Curl Mesabi Classic
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: USA Junior National Qualifier 3
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
M: Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings
Ottawa, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: MCF -- Sun, Dec 10 -- 7:00pm ET
Kevin Koe
Mike McEwen
 
 

Eastern Time (ET)
W: Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings
Ottawa, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Chelsea Carey
Rachel Homan

Final
(10)
Eastern Time (ET)
M: Olympic Qualification Event
Pilsen, Czech Republic
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Denmark
Czech Republic

Final
(10)
Central European Time (CET)
W: Olympic Qualification Event
Pilsen, Czech Republic
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Italy
Denmark

Final
(EE)
Central European Time (CET)
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Eric Fenech
Steven Rotskas

3rd
Hazen Enman
Landan Rooney

4th
Matthew Prenevost
Evan Running

4th
Eastern Time (ET)
M: MCT Championships
Dauphin, Manitoba
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Jason Gunnlaugson
Pat Simmons

6th
Central Time (CT)
W: MCT Championships
Dauphin, Manitoba
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Shannon Birchard
Kerri Einarson

7th
Central Time (CT)
: Crestwood U18 Juvenile Womens Bonspiel
Edmonton, Alberta
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Subasthika Thangadurai
Elysa Crough

Final
(7)
Mountain Time (MT)
Jessica Wytrychowski
Abby Marks

Final
(7)
Mountain Time (MT)
: Dawson Creek Cash Spiel - Challenge
Dawson Creek, British Columbia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Serge Martin
Terry Sandnes

2nd
Pacific Time (PT)
W: Curl Mesabi Classic
Eveleth, Minnesota
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Nina Roth
Kelsey Rocque

Final
(7)
Central Time (CT)
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Sarah Madden
Hannah Don

4th
Katie Ford
Veronica Bernard

4th
Parker Doig
Rachel Weldy

Final
(1)
Eastern Time (ET)
M: Crestwood U18 Juvenile Mens Bonspiel
Edmonton, Alberta
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Lane Missel
Jiming Yu

Final
(7)
Mountain Time (MT)
Desmond Young
Nathan Molberg

Final
(7)
Mountain Time (MT)
M: Dawson Creek Cash Spiel - Competitive
Dawson Creek, British Columbia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Kurt Balderston
Tracy Steinke

3rd
Pacific Time (PT)
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
Victoria, British Columbia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Jason Montgomery
Wes Craig

Final
(6)
Matthew McCrady
Neil Dangerfield

Final
(10)
Eastern Time (ET)
M: Curl Mesabi Classic
Eveleth, Minnesota
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Joe Polo
Greg Persinger

Final
(5)
Central Time (CT)
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
Hope, British Columbia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Holly Donaldson
Lori Olsen

Final
(7)
Eastern Time (ET)
W: USA Junior National Qualifier 3
Grand Forks, North Dakota
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Sara Olson
Anya Normandeau

8th
Kenzie Ritchie
Abbey Kitchens

8th
Central Time (CT)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, Saskatchewan
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings
W: Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings
M: Olympic Qualification Event
W: Olympic Qualification Event
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: MCT Championships
W: MCT Championships
: Crestwood U18 Juvenile Womens Bonspiel
: Dawson Creek Cash Spiel - Challenge
W: Curl Mesabi Classic
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: Crestwood U18 Juvenile Mens Bonspiel
M: Dawson Creek Cash Spiel - Competitive
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: Curl Mesabi Classic
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: USA Junior National Qualifier 3
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Homan wins Canadian Olympic Curling Trials

Homan wins Canadian Olympic Curling Trials

Rachel Homan (Ottawa, ON) wins the Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings, defeating Chelsea Carey (Calgary, AB) 6-5 at the Canadian Tire Centre in Ottawa, Canada.

  • TWO GIRLS AND A GAME: ...
  • CURL WITH MATH: The Quadrennial Canada Olympic...
  • FROM THE HACK: From the Hack Curling Podcast -...
  • MIKE THE CURLING GUY: Olympic Trials Preview -
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑