W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
Sydney, Nova Scotia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs |
Draw: 9 -- Tue, Mar 19 -- 9:00am AT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SWE (Hasselborg) |
1 |
5th |
| TUR (Yildiz) |
2 |
|
| KOR (Gim) |
2 |
4th |
| SCO (Morrison) |
1 |
|
| ITA (Constantini) |
2 |
5th |
| CAN (Homan) |
3 |
|
|
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Fredericton, New Brunswick
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs |
Zhen/Piet | 0 | 2nd | |
Arms/Grif | 2 | ||
Bouc/Char | |||
Krev/Math | |||
Jone/Lain | 0 | 2nd | |
Sand/Crai | 1 | ||
Gagn/Mori | |||
Wise/Smit | |||
Rees/Ches | 1 | 2nd | |
Gamb/Kalt | 0 | ||
Weag/Eppi | |||
Wasy/Koni | |||
Whit/Whit | |||
Pete/Gall | |||
Gion/Desj | |||
Lott/Lott |
M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship
Aberdeen, Scotland
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs |
Mouat | 5 | Final | |
Shuster | 2 | (7) |
W: Biktrix Saskatchewan Senior Women's Curling Championship
Martensville, Saskatchewan
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs |
Foster | 5 | Final | |
Streifel | 8 | (8) |
M: USPORT Curling Canada University Championships
Sudbury, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs |
University of Regina | 8 | Final | |
Dalhousie U | 5 | (9) | |
University of Alberta | 9 | Final | |
Wilfrid Laurier | 7 | (10) |
M: CCAA / Curling Canada College Championships
Sudbury, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs |
Mohawk College | 6 | Final | |
Humber College | 7 | (10) | |
Northern Alberta IoT | 5 | Final | |
Southern Alberta IoT | 8 | (10) |
W: USPORT Curling Canada University Championships
Sudbury, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs |
University of Alberta | 10 | Final | |
University of Waterloo | 7 | (10) | |
Dalhousie U | 9 | Final | |
University of New Brunswick | 2 | (6) |
W: CCAA / Curling Canada College Championships
Sudbury, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs |
Southern Alberta IoT | 5 | Final | |
Concordia U | 8 | (10) | |
UofA - Augustana | 4 | Final | |
Humber College | 7 | (10) |
: SD BioSensor World Wheelchair Mixed Doubles Championship
Gangneung, Korea
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs |
CHN (Wang) | 3 | Final | |
KOR (Cho) | 8 | (7) | |
JPN (Ogawa) | 4 | Final | |
ITA (Berto) | 8 | (7) |
D: WCT Slovakia Mixed Doubles Cup II
Bratislava, Slovakia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs |
Han/Zou | 6 | Final | |
Paul/Paul | 4 | (7) | |
Cihl/Mace | 3 | Final | |
Yang/Tian | 10 | (6) |
: NWTCA Mixed
Yellowknife, Northwest Territories
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs |
Delorey | 0 | Final | |
Koe | 8 | (5) |
: SD BioSensor World Wheelchair Mixed Doubles Championship
Gangneung, Korea
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs |