ProCurlingWear - Look & Play Like a Pro

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: Service Experts Mixed Doubles Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
W: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
M: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
M: CCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open Men
M: Moosehead Fall Open
W: Danish International Wheelchair Cup
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Everest Curling Challenge Draft Completed


The rosters are now set for the 2017 Everest Curling Challenge as the draft wrapped up Thursday afternoon, Photo by Devin Heroux / CBC. Many of curling's top names are competing for the $200,000 grand prize in this four-player mixed curling made for TV event held at the Willie O'Ree Place in Fredericton, New Brunswick.

The Lineups:

Brad Gushue
Cathy Overton-Clapham
EJ Harnden
Lisa Weagle

Rachel Homan
Mathew Camm
Jill Officer
Geoff Walker

Jennifer Jones
Marc Kennedy
Joanne Courtney
Tim March

Brad Jacobs
Lori Olson
Brett Gallant
Laine Peters

Kevin Koe
Emma Miskew
Pat Janssen
Dawn McEwen

Chelsea Carey
Ryan Fry
Dana Ferguson
Ben Hebert

John Epping
Kaitlyn Lawes
Brent Laing
Rachel Brown

Val Sweeting
Mark Nichols
Jocelyn Peterman
Ryan Harnden

Quarterfinals begin at 7:30pm AT (6:30pm ET) with Jennifer Jones and her team of Marc Kennedy, Joanne Courtney and Tim March taking on Brad Jacobs who's joined by Lori Olson, Brett Gallant and Laine Peters. TSN will cover all games from the Everest Curling Challenge.

Other Quarterfinals matches will see Val Sweeting play John Epping on Saturday morning at 10am AT, Kevin Koe playing Chelsea Carey at 2pm AT and the highlight match of Brad Gushue vs Rachel Homan will play at 7:30pm AT.

Sunday will see the Semifinals played at 11am and 3pm with the Championship final at 7:30pm AT for the $200,000 grand prize.



Recent News

Recent
Turmann/Lill wins Tallinn Mixed Doubles International

Turmann/Lill wins Tallinn Mixed Doubles International

Marie Turmann/Harri Lill (Tallinn, Estonia) wins the CCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International, defeating Melanie Barbezat/Matthias Perret (Biel, Switzerland) 9-7.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑