Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Allison Pottinger

Born: Jul 5, 1973
in Brampton, Ontario
Resides: Eden Prairie, Minnesota
Throws: Right
Profession: Marketing Research Analyst
High School: Richelieu Valley Regional High School - McMasterville, Quebec
College/University: University of Milwaukee, Masters Degree in Marketing
In Own Words:
I learned to curl in Otterburn Park, Quebec, Canada, when I was in sixth grade. I come from a curling family - my father, mother, brother and sister all curl.[cr][lf][cr][lf] * 2003 – Member of the first women's team to win a gold medal at the world level as vice skip of Debbie McCormick's team by defeating Colleen Jones' rink from Canada at the 2003 World Curling Championships in Winnipeg, Canada.[cr][lf] * 2000 – Wisconsin State Championships (champion); S.W. Ontario Women's Cashspiel, London, Ontario (semifinalist); Autumn Gold Curling Classic in Calgary, Alberta (semifinalist); Sask Power Women’s Classic in Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada (semifinalist); St. Paul Cashspiel, St. Paul, Minn. (semifinalist)[cr][lf] * 1999 – United States Challenge Competition in Milwaukee, Wis. (champion); European Masters in Stockholm, Sweden (finalist); Weston Curling Classic in Ontario, Canada (finalist); SW Ontario Women’s Classic in London, Ontario, Canada (semifinalist)[cr][lf] * 1998 – European Masters in Stockholm, Sweden (finalist).[cr][lf] * 1997 – Karuizawa Challenge Cup in Karuizawa, Japan (champion); International Damen Cup in Berne, Switzerland (finalist); Sun Life Grand Prix in Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada (qualifier); Badger State Games in Madison, Wis. (champion)[cr][lf] * 1996 – Canadian Bonspiels in Halifax (qualified) and Thunder Bay (qualified); Wisconsin Women’s (champion). Played on team that became the first women’s team to ever qualify for the final four at the St. Paul (Minn.) Cash 'Spiel.
Curling Highlights:
* U.S. National Championships: 2008 (champion), 2007 (champion), 2006 (champion), 2005 (runner-up), 2004 (runner-up), 2003 (champion), 2002 (champion), 2001 (runner-up), 2000 (runner-up), 1999 (champion), 1998, 1997, 1996 (champion), 1995 (champion)[cr][lf]* Women's Worlds: 2008 (7th), 2007 (4th), 2006 (silver), 2003 (gold), 2002 (8th), 1999 (silver), 1997 (6th), 1996 (silver), 1995 (5th)[cr][lf]* U.S. Olympic Team Trials: 2005 (silver), 2001 (silver)[cr][lf]* Continental Cup: 2008, 2007 (champion), 2003 (runner-up)[cr][lf]* World Curling Tour Players' Championship: 2006 (quarterfinalist)[cr][lf]* Mixed Nationals: 1998, '95 (champion both years)[cr][lf]* Southwest Ontario Women's Cashspiel: 2005, 2002 (champion both years)[cr][lf]* Montreal Open (runner-up): 2003[cr][lf]* United States Olympic Committee Team of the Month: April 2003[cr][lf]* USA Curling Team of the Year: 2003, 1999[cr][lf]* USA Curling Female Athlete of the Year: 2008
Junior Highlights:
* U.S. Junior Women's Nationals: 1994 (champion)[cr][lf]* Junior Women's Worlds: 1994 (silver)

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Reid Carruthers wins StuSells Toronto Tankard

Reid Carruthers wins StuSells Toronto Tankard

Reid Carruthers (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the StuSells Toronto Tankard, defeating Stuart Thompson (Dartmouth, Nova Scota) 7-5 in an extra end at the Royal Canadian Curling Club in Toronto, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑