Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: International ZO Womens Tournament
W: Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
M: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
W: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: Experience Curling Classic
W: Experience Curling Classic
: Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Vic Peters: Teams

Born: Apr 24, 1955
in , Manitoba
Throws: Right
 Team Peters (2011/12)  Winnipeg , Manitoba 
Player Photo
Fourth
Daley
Peters

Player Photo
SKIP
Vic
Peters

Player Photo
Second
Brendan
Taylor

Player Photo
Lead
Kyle
Werenich

 Team Peters (2010/11)  Winnipeg, Manitoba 
Player Photo
Fourth
Daley
Peters

Player Photo
SKIP
Vic
Peters

Player Photo
Second
Kyle
Werenich

Player Photo
Lead
Cory
Naharnie

 Team Peters (2009/10)  Winnipeg, Manitoba 
Player Photo
Fourth
Daley
Peters

Player Photo
SKIP
Vic
Peters

Player Photo
Second
Travis
Taylor

No Photo
Lead
Marc
Lacroix

 Team Peters (2008/09)  Winnipeg, Manitoba 
Player Photo
SKIP
Vic
Peters

Player Photo
Third
Ken
Tresoor

Player Photo
Second
Chris
Neufeld

Player Photo
Lead
Keith
Fenton

 Team Peters (2007/08)  Winnipeg,  
Player Photo
SKIP
Vic
Peters

Player Photo
Third
Ken
Tresoor

Player Photo
Second
Chris
Neufeld

Player Photo
Lead
Keith
Fenton

 Team Peters (2006/07)  Winnipeg, Manitoba 
Player Photo
SKIP
Vic
Peters

Player Photo
Third
Daley
Peters

Player Photo
Second
Chris
Neufeld

Player Photo
Lead
Denni
Neufeld

 Team Peters (2005/06)  Winnipeg, Manitoba 
Player Photo
SKIP
Vic
Peters

Player Photo
Third
Daley
Peters

Player Photo
Second
Chris
Neufeld

Player Photo
Lead
Denni
Neufeld

 Team Peters (2004/05)  Winnipeg, Manitoba 
Player Photo
SKIP
Vic
Peters

Player Photo
Third
Daley
Peters

Player Photo
Second
Chris
Neufeld

Player Photo
Lead
Denni
Neufeld

 Team Peters (2003/04)  Winnipeg, Manitoba 
Player Photo
SKIP
Vic
Peters

Player Photo
Third
Ryan
Fry

Player Photo
Second
Chris
Neufeld

Player Photo
Lead
Denni
Neufeld

 Team Peters (2002/03)  ,  
Player Photo
SKIP
Vic
Peters

No Photo
Third
Mark
Olson

Player Photo
Second
Chris
Neufeld

Player Photo
Lead
Steve
Gould

 Team Peters (2001/02)  , Manitoba 
Player Photo
SKIP
Vic
Peters

No Photo
Third
Mark
Olson

Player Photo
Second
Chris
Neufeld

Player Photo
Lead
Steve
Gould

 Team Peters (2000/01)  Winnipeg, Manitoba 
Player Photo
SKIP
Vic
Peters

Player Photo
Third
Dave
Smith

Player Photo
Second
Chris
Neufeld

Player Photo
Lead
Don
Harvey

 Team Peters (1999/00)  , Manitoba 
Player Photo
SKIP
Vic
Peters

Player Photo
Third
Dave
Smith

Player Photo
Second
Chris
Neufeld

Player Photo
Lead
Don
Harvey

 Team Peters (1998/99)  Winnipeg, Manitoba 
Player Photo
SKIP
Vic
Peters

Player Photo
Third
Dave
Smith

Player Photo
Second
Chris
Neufeld

Player Photo
Lead
Don
Harvey

 Team Peters (1996/97)  Winnipeg, Manitoba 
Player Photo
SKIP
Vic
Peters

No Photo
Third
Dan
Carey

Player Photo
Second
Chris
Neufeld

No Photo
Lead
Scott
Grant

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: International ZO Womens Tournament
W: Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
M: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
W: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: Experience Curling Classic
W: Experience Curling Classic
: Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, Northwest Territories) wins the Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic, defeating Mary-Anne Arsenault (Halifax, Nova Scotia) 5-3 at the North Grenville Curling Club in Kemptville, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑